Skip to Navigation | Skip to Content
Airienteers, Orienteering in Airedale and Wharfedale and Leeds and Bradford

Results

Event Date Event (select to view details, photos & reports) Level Results

2020

Sun 6 Sep Baildon Moor Maprun Terrain/Trail Maprun event 29 August – 6 September 2020 Local Results
Wed 19 Aug Roundhay Park Evening Comeback Event Green, Short Green and Orange courses Local Results
Sun 9 Aug Cow and Calf Maprun Terrain/Trail Maprun event 31st July (evening) - 9th August Local Results
Tue 28 Jul Miles Hill Summer Lockdown Series 22nd-28th July (Event 6 of 6) Local Results
Tue 21 Jul Bingley Summer Lockdown Series 15th - 21st July (Event 5 of 6) Local Results
Tue 14 Jul Bramley Summer Lockdown Series NEW AREA !! 8th -14th July (Event 4 of 6) Local Results
Tue 7 Jul Lister Park - Summer Lockdown Series 1st -7th July (Event 3 of 6) Local Results
Tue 30 Jun Holt Park Summer Lockdown Series 24th -30th June Event 2 of 6 Local Results
Tue 23 Jun Ilkley - Summer Lockdown Series 17-23 rd June Event 1 of 6 Local Results
Wed 6 May Ireland Wood - Spring Sprint League Cancelled 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Awaiting
Wed 29 Apr Chellow Dean - Spring Sprint League Cancelled 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Awaiting
Sat 25 Apr Danefield Cancelled Saturday Introductory Series Local Awaiting
Wed 22 Apr King Alfred's Seat - Spring Sprint League Cancelled 1st event in a series of 6 Local Awaiting
Sat 28 Mar Horsforth Hall Park & Hunger Hills Cancelled Saturday Introductory Series Awaiting
Wed 26 Feb Bramley - Winter Night Score League . Final event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 23 Feb **Re-arranged from 16th Feb ** - Harden Moor with Bingley St Ives Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 19 Feb Bramley Fall - Winter Night Score League . 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 12 Feb Esholt - Winter Night Score League . 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 5 Feb Greengates - Winter Night Score League . 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 29 Jan Northcliffe - Winter Night Score League . 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 25 Jan Middleton Woods YHOA Night League. Regional Results
Wed 22 Jan Rawdon - Winter Night Score League . 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 15 Jan Meanwood Park - Winter Night Score League . 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 8 Jan Burley Park - Winter Night Score League . 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 5 Jan Bramley Fall & Hawksworth Woods Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 1 Jan Ilkley Moor New Years Day Score Event Local Results

2019

Wed 18 Dec Pudsey - Autumn Night Score League . Final event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 11 Dec Buck Wood - Autumn Night Score League . Training available beforehand. 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 4 Dec Morley - Autumn Night Score League . 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 1 Dec Shipley Glen Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 27 Nov Temple Newsam - Autumn Night Score League . 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 20 Nov Riddlesden - Autumn Night Score League . 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 13 Nov Horsforth Hall Park & Hunger Hills - Autumn Night Score League . Training available beforehand. 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 6 Nov Bingley - Autumn Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 30 Oct Danefield - Autumn Night Score League 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 12 Oct Holt Park AGM event Local Results
Sun 8 Sep Fat Rascal Races - Leeds City Race UK and Yorkshire Urban league Regional Results
Sat 7 Sep Fat Rascal Races - Chasing Sprint - Prologue and Chase Colton and Temple Newsam Regional Results
Tue 20 Aug Bradford Grammar School and Lister Park Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor and Park sprints Regional Results
Wed 17 Jul Weetwood - Summer Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 10 Jul Holt Park- Summer Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 6 Jul Lower Baildon Urban Race A Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Wed 3 Jul Miles Hill - Summer Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 26 Jun Cottingley (Leeds) - Summer Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 22 Jun Riverside Gardens, Ilkley Aire Local Junior Event Local Results
Wed 19 Jun Peel Park - Summer Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 12 Jun Woodhouse Ridge - Summer Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 8 Jun Bowling Park, Bradford Aire Local Junior Event Local Results
Wed 29 May Gledhow Valley - Spring Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 22 May Adel Village - Spring Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 18 May Nunroyd Park, Guiseley Aire Local Junior Event Local Results
Wed 15 May Gilstead Edge & Prince of Wales Park - Spring Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 11 May Wetherby Parklands/ Hudson Park Aire Local Junior Event Local Results
Wed 8 May Cliffe Castle & Devonshire Park - Spring Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Mon 6 May Middleton Park British Relay Championships Major Results
Sun 5 May Kilnsey North & Arncliffe British Orienteering Championships Major Results
Sat 4 May Bradford University British Championships Weekend - Mixed Team Sprint National Results
Wed 1 May Bowling Park - Spring Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 24 Apr Beckett Park - Spring Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 3 Mar Aire 50th Anniversary Event - Ilkley Moor Regional Event - Historic course + modern courses. Yorkshire Superleague based on modern courses. Regional Results
Wed 27 Feb Saltaire - Winter Night Score League Final Event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 20 Feb Adel Village - Winter Night Score League 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 16 Feb Northern Night Championships - Ilkley Moor (West) Regional YHOA Night League Event Regional Results
Wed 13 Feb Baildon Moor - Winter Night Score League 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 6 Feb Keighley Streets - Winter Night Score League 5th event in a series of 8. Post box Bingo! Local Results
Wed 30 Jan Peel Park - Winter Night Score League 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 23 Jan The Chevin - Winter Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 16 Jan Horsforth Hall Park & Streets - Winter Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 9 Jan Rodley & Farsley - Winter Night Score League 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 6 Jan Adel Woods & Meanwood Park Regional Event Regional Results
Tue 1 Jan Baildon Moor New Years Day Score Event Local Results

2018

Wed 12 Dec Ilkley - Autumn Night Score League Final event in a series of 8. Prize giving will be at the end of the event. Local Results
Wed 5 Dec Silsden - Autumn Night Score League 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 28 Nov Esholt Woods - Autumn Night Score League 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 21 Nov Burley in Wharfedale - Autumn Night Score League 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 18 Nov Roundhay Park Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 14 Nov Rothwell Country Park & John O'Gaunts - Autumn Night Score League 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 7 Nov Garforth - Autumn Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 31 Oct Cragg Hill & Hawksworth Woods - Halloween - Autumn Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 24 Oct Burley Park - Autumn Night Score League 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 13 Oct Golden Acre Park AGM event Local Results
Sun 15 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Bingley Urban Race Yorkshire Urban league Regional Results
Sat 14 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Chasing Sprint - Prologue and Chase Cliffe Castle and Myrtle Park Regional Results
Wed 11 Jul Weetwood - Summer Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 11 Jul Weetwood - Summer Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 4 Jul Peel Park - Summer Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 27 Jun Darkwood and Wigton Moor - Summer Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 20 Jun Burley in Wharfedale - Summer Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 13 Jun Primrose Valley - Summer Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 6 Jun Pool Bank Quarries - Summer Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 3 Jun Kilnsey South The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Regional Results
Sat 2 Jun Skipton Urban Race The Dales Town and Country Weekend & Yorkshire Urban League Regional Results
Wed 23 May Meanwood Park - Spring Sprint League Final event in a series of 6. A World Orienteering Day Event Local Results
Wed 16 May Dawson Wood - Spring Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 9 May Golden Acre Park - Spring Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 6 May Kippax Urban Plus Race Regional Results
Wed 2 May Calverley Woods - Spring Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 25 Apr Cragg Hill & Hawksworth Woods - Spring Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 18 Apr Danefield - Spring Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 8 Apr Baildon Moor Regional Event Regional Results

Older results

Events prior to 2016