Skip to Navigation | Skip to Content
Airienteers, Orienteering in Airedale and Wharfedale and Leeds and Bradford

Results

Event Date Event (select to view details, photos & reports) Level Results

2024

Wed 29 May Park Wood & Thwaites Brow Summer & Autumn Sprint Series 1/6 Local Awaiting
Wed 15 May Countryside Score 1 - Otley Local Results
Sat 11 May Cross Flatts Park Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 1 May Calverley Sprint Spring Sprint Series 4/4 Local Results
Sat 27 Apr British Middle Distance Championships Major Results
Wed 17 Apr Bramley Park Sprint Spring Sprint Series 3/4 Local Results
Wed 3 Apr Bramley Fall Sprint Spring Sprint Series 2/4 Local Results
Wed 20 Mar Whinmoor Sprint Spring Sprint Series 1/4 Local Results
Sun 17 Mar Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Sat 16 Mar Bramley Fall - Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 6 Mar Golden Acre Park Maprun Night Score Winter Night Score League Race 5 Local Results
Wed 21 Feb Tinshill & Ireland Wood Maprun Night score Winter Night Score League Race 4 Local Results
Sat 17 Feb Armley Park - Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 7 Feb Becketts Park Night Score Winter Night Score League Race 3 Local Results
Wed 24 Jan Horsforth West maprun score Winter Night Score League Race 2 Local Results
Sat 13 Jan Meanwood Park - Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 10 Jan Bingley St Ives Night Score Winter Night Score League Race 1 Local Results
Sun 7 Jan Adel Woods Regional Event 7 January 2024 Regional event Regional Results
Sat 6 Jan Meanwood Park YHOA Night League 6 January 2024 YHOA Night League Regional Results

2023

Wed 13 Dec Pudsey Night Score (and stay for a Xmas drink!) Night Score League Race 5 Local Results
Sun 10 Dec Bramley Fall & Hawksworth Woods Regional Event Regional Results
Sat 9 Dec Lister Park - Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 29 Nov Baildon Moor Night Score Night Score League Race 4 Local Results
Sun 19 Nov British Schools Championships National Results
Wed 15 Nov Wigton Moor and Shadwell Night Score Night Score League Race 3 Local Results
Sat 11 Nov Potternewton Park - Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 1 Nov Rothwell Country Park & John O'Gaunt Night Score Night Score League Race 2 Local Results
Wed 18 Oct Windhill & Wrose Brow Score Night Score League Race 1 Local Results
Sat 14 Oct Beckett Park Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 11 Oct Adel Village Score pre AGM Event Local Awaiting
Sat 16 Sep Horsforth Hall Park & Hunger Hills - Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Sun 10 Sep Dales Town and Country Weekend - Conistone South YHOA Superleague and Championship event Regional Results
Sat 9 Sep Dales Town and Country Weekend: Ilkley Urban Event Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Wed 6 Sep Yeadon Tarn Sprint Third event in a series of 4 Local Results
Wed 23 Aug Bolton Woods Sprint Second event in a series of 4 Local Results
Sat 12 Aug Northcliffe Park - Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Sun 23 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Whinmoor and Swarcliffe Urban Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Sat 22 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Double Sprint: Holt Park and Tinshill Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Wed 12 Jul Harold Park Sprint Third event in a series of 4 Local Results
Wed 28 Jun Cullingworth Score Second event in a series of 4 Local Results
Sat 17 Jun YHOA Schools Championships Incorporating a limited Regional Event for adults Regional Results
Wed 14 Jun Countryside Score - Golden Acre Park Trial Trail Event! Local Results
Sat 10 Jun Ilkley Riverside - Introductory Event Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 31 May Horsforth Hall Park Sprint First event in a series of 4 Local Results
Wed 17 May Nunroyd Park short course event Fifth event in a series of 5 Local Results
Sun 14 May Baildon Moor Regional Event Regional Results
Sat 13 May Nunroyd Park Saturday Introductory Event Results
Wed 3 May New Forest Village Super Sprints [British Sprints Warm Up] *New Area* Fourth event in a series of 5 Local Results
Wed 19 Apr East Garforth Short Urban *New Area* Third event in a series of 5 Local Results
Sat 15 Apr Littlemoor Park, Queensbury Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 5 Apr Cottingley (Leeds) Short Race Second event in a series of 5 Local Results
Wed 22 Mar Bradford City Centre Short Race First event in a series of 5 Local Results
Sun 19 Mar Flasby Fell Yorkshire Superleague Regional Event Regional Results
Sat 18 Mar Roberts Park Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 8 Mar Hirst Wood and Roberts Park - Winter Night Score League Fifth event in a series of 5 Local Results
Wed 22 Feb Primrose Valley - Winter Night Score League *Extended Map* Fourth event in a series of 5 Local Results
Wed 8 Feb Seacroft - Winter Night Score League *New Map* Third event in a series of 5 Local Results
Wed 25 Jan Bramley - Winter Night Score League Second event in a series of 5 Local Results
Wed 11 Jan Cragg Hill & Hawksworth Woods - Winter Night Score League First event in a series of 5 Local Results
Sun 8 Jan Hebers Ghyll & Ilkley Moor West Short Classic-style Event - Preliminary Details Regional Results
Sat 7 Jan Hebers Ghyll & Ilkley Moor West Night & Day Events 7/8.1.23 YHOA Night League Regional Results

2022

Wed 14 Dec Morley West - Autumn Night Score League Final event in a series of 7. Local Results
Sun 11 Dec Middleton Woods Regional Middle Distance Event Regional Results
Sat 10 Dec Bradford Grammar School Indoor Sprint Local Results
Wed 7 Dec Calverley - Autumn Night Score League 6th event in a series of 7. Local Results
Wed 30 Nov Chapel Allerton - Autumn Night Score League 5th event in a series of 7. Local Results
Wed 23 Nov Esholt - Autumn Night Score League 4th event in a series of 7. Local Results
Sat 19 Nov Esholt Saturday Coaching Event Local Awaiting
Wed 16 Nov Baildon - Autumn Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 7. Local Results
Wed 9 Nov Fearnville & Kllingbeck Fields - Autumn Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 7. Local Results
Wed 2 Nov Woodhouse Moor & Streets - Autumn Night Score League 1st event in a series of 7. Local Results
Sun 23 Oct Nunroyd Park & Guiseley Urban Event Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Sun 16 Oct Devilla & Tulliallan Compassport Cup Final. An FVO event Regional Awaiting
Wed 12 Oct Otley Streets - AGM Score event Local Results
Sat 8 Oct Horsforth Hall Park Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Sat 8 Oct Horsforth Hall Park Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Sun 18 Sep Conistone North - Dales Weekend YHOA Superleague Event and a selection race for the England junior team for Interland 2023. Regional Results
Sat 17 Sep Langstrothdale Chase - Dales Weekend Regional Results
Wed 20 Jul Little London South - Summer League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 13 Jul Micklefield Park - Summer League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 6 Jul Lister Park - Summer League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 29 Jun Oakworth - Summer League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 22 Jun Gotts Park - Summer League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 18 Jun Northcliffe Park, Shipley Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Sun 12 Jun British Sprint Championships - University of Leeds Major Results
Wed 1 Jun Bramley Park - Spring Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 25 May Cragg Hill and Hawksworth Woods - Spring Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 18 May Meanwood Park and Village - Spring Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 15 May Buck Wood Regional Event, incorporating the YHOA heat of the Yvette Baker Trophy and Shield (A competition for Juniors) Regional Results
Sat 14 May Riverside Gardens, Ilkley Saturday Introductory Series Local Results
Wed 11 May Calverley Woods - Spring Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 4 May Cow and Calf - Spring Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 27 Apr Danefield - Spring Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 12 Mar Nunroyd Park Saturday Junior Series Local Results
Sat 12 Mar Cullingworth Mountain Bike Orienteering Entries close this Thursday! Awaiting
Wed 23 Feb Central Leeds Final event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 20 Feb Burley & Ilkley Moors UK Orienteering League Event & YHOA Super League National Results
Sat 19 Feb British Night Championships - Ilkley Moor Major Results
Wed 16 Feb The Chevin - Winter Night Score League 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 9 Feb Baildon Moor - Winter Night Score League 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 2 Feb Tinshill & Ireland Wood - Winter Night Score League 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 26 Jan Middleton Park - Winter Night Score League 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 19 Jan Bolton Woods - Winter Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 12 Jan Thornton - Winter Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8. A trip out west to the Birthplace of the Brontes. Local Results
Sun 9 Jan Calverley Middle Distance Regional Results
Sat 8 Jan Gotts Park YHOA Night League. New Area Regional Results
Wed 5 Jan Eldwick - Winter Night Score League 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results

2021

Wed 15 Dec Roundhay Park - Autumn Night Score League Final event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 8 Dec Kippax - Autumn Night Score League 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 1 Dec Harold Park- Autumn Night Score League 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 24 Nov Peel Park - Autumn Night Score League 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 17 Nov Bramley - Autumn Night Score League 4th event in a series of 8. Note change of venue from that originally advertised. Local Results
Sun 14 Nov Esholt Middle Distance Regional Results
Wed 10 Nov Meanwood Park - Autumn Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 3 Nov Otley Streets - Autumn Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 9 Oct Miles Hill Sprint A fast and furious sprint on Miles Hill with the GB elite squad Local Results
Sun 5 Sep Penistone Hill and Haworth Town Aire Valley Town and Country Weekend - Yorkshire Orienteering Superleague Event Regional Results
Sat 4 Sep Silsden Urban Event Aire Valley Town and Country Weekend - Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Tue 27 Jul Danefield Score Event Local Results
Sun 18 Jul Fat Rascal Weekend - Morley Regional Urban Event Fat Rascal Races - Yorkshire Urban League event Regional Results
Sat 17 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Double Sprint: Churwell and Cottingley Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Wed 14 Jul Bramley Fall - Summer Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 7 Jul Holbeck - Summer Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6. Local Results
Wed 30 Jun Myrtle Park - Summer Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 23 Jun Little London - Summer Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 16 Jun Ilkley Riverside Gardens - Summer Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 9 Jun Potternewton Park - Summer Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 26 May Dawson Wood - Spring Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 19 May Rothwell Country Park - Spring Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 16 May Middleton Park Regional Event, incorporating the YHOA heat of the Yvette Baker Trophy and Shield. A Yorkshire Superleague Event Regional Results
Wed 12 May Colton - Spring Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 8 May Woodhouse Ridge Final Event in the Saturday Return of Orienteering Series Local Results
Wed 5 May Ireland Wood - Spring Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 1 May Hirst Wood & Shipley Glen 4th Event in the Saturday Return of Orienteering Series Local Results
Wed 28 Apr Chellow Dean - Spring Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 24 Apr Adel Woods 3rd Event in the Saturday Return of Orienteering Series Local Results
Wed 21 Apr King Alfred's Seat - Spring Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 10 Apr Wigton Moor 2nd Event in the Saturday Return of Orienteering Series Local Results
Sat 3 Apr Bramley 1st Event in the Saturday Return of Orienteering Series Local Results
Sun 3 Jan Colton Maprun New Maprun Events available over Xmas and New Year Local Awaiting

2020

Wed 16 Dec Chapel Allerton Aire Autumn Night Score League - Now Event 4 Local Results
Sun 13 Dec Harden Moor with Bingley St Ives Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 9 Dec Gledhow Aire Autumn Night Score League - Now Event 3 Local Results
Wed 4 Nov Farsley Aire Autumn Night Score League - Event 2 Local Results
Wed 28 Oct Crossgates Aire Autumn Night Score League Local Results
Sun 11 Oct Wrose Brow Maprun Urban Maprun event 5th-11th October 2020 Local Results
Wed 19 Aug Roundhay Park Evening Comeback Event Green, Short Green and Orange courses Local Results
Sun 9 Aug Cow and Calf Maprun Terrain/Trail Maprun event 31st July (evening) - 9th August Local Results
Tue 28 Jul Miles Hill Summer Lockdown Series 22nd-28th July (Event 6 of 6) Local Results
Tue 21 Jul Bingley Summer Lockdown Series 15th - 21st July (Event 5 of 6) Local Results
Tue 14 Jul Bramley Summer Lockdown Series NEW AREA !! 8th -14th July (Event 4 of 6) Local Results
Tue 7 Jul Lister Park - Summer Lockdown Series 1st -7th July (Event 3 of 6) Local Results
Tue 30 Jun Holt Park Summer Lockdown Series 24th -30th June Event 2 of 6 Local Results
Tue 23 Jun Ilkley - Summer Lockdown Series 17-23 rd June Event 1 of 6 Local Results
Wed 26 Feb Bramley - Winter Night Score League . Final event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 23 Feb **Re-arranged from 16th Feb ** - Harden Moor with Bingley St Ives Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 19 Feb Bramley Fall - Winter Night Score League . 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 12 Feb Esholt - Winter Night Score League . 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 5 Feb Greengates - Winter Night Score League . 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 29 Jan Northcliffe - Winter Night Score League . 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 25 Jan Middleton Woods YHOA Night League. Regional Results
Wed 22 Jan Rawdon - Winter Night Score League . 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 15 Jan Meanwood Park - Winter Night Score League . 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 8 Jan Burley Park - Winter Night Score League . 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 5 Jan Bramley Fall & Hawksworth Woods Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 1 Jan Ilkley Moor New Years Day Score Event Local Results

2019

Wed 18 Dec Pudsey - Autumn Night Score League . Final event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 11 Dec Buck Wood - Autumn Night Score League . Training available beforehand. 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 4 Dec Morley - Autumn Night Score League . 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 1 Dec Shipley Glen Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 27 Nov Temple Newsam - Autumn Night Score League . 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 20 Nov Riddlesden - Autumn Night Score League . 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 13 Nov Horsforth Hall Park & Hunger Hills - Autumn Night Score League . Training available beforehand. 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 6 Nov Bingley - Autumn Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 30 Oct Danefield - Autumn Night Score League 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 12 Oct Holt Park AGM event Local Results
Sun 8 Sep Fat Rascal Races - Leeds City Race UK and Yorkshire Urban league Regional Results
Sat 7 Sep Fat Rascal Races - Chasing Sprint - Prologue and Chase Colton and Temple Newsam Regional Results
Tue 20 Aug Bradford Grammar School and Lister Park Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor and Park sprints Regional Results
Wed 17 Jul Weetwood - Summer Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 10 Jul Holt Park- Summer Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 6 Jul Lower Baildon Urban Race A Yorkshire Urban League Event Regional Results
Wed 3 Jul Miles Hill - Summer Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 26 Jun Cottingley (Leeds) - Summer Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 22 Jun Riverside Gardens, Ilkley Aire Local Junior Event Local Results
Wed 19 Jun Peel Park - Summer Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 12 Jun Woodhouse Ridge - Summer Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 8 Jun Bowling Park, Bradford Aire Local Junior Event Local Results
Wed 29 May Gledhow Valley - Spring Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 22 May Adel Village - Spring Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 18 May Nunroyd Park, Guiseley Aire Local Junior Event Local Results
Wed 15 May Gilstead Edge & Prince of Wales Park - Spring Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sat 11 May Wetherby Parklands/ Hudson Park Aire Local Junior Event Local Results
Wed 8 May Cliffe Castle & Devonshire Park - Spring Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Mon 6 May Middleton Park British Relay Championships Major Results
Sun 5 May Kilnsey North & Arncliffe British Orienteering Championships Major Results
Sat 4 May Bradford University British Championships Weekend - Mixed Team Sprint National Results
Wed 1 May Bowling Park - Spring Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 24 Apr Beckett Park - Spring Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 3 Mar Aire 50th Anniversary Event - Ilkley Moor Regional Event - Historic course + modern courses. Yorkshire Superleague based on modern courses. Regional Results
Wed 27 Feb Saltaire - Winter Night Score League Final Event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 20 Feb Adel Village - Winter Night Score League 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 16 Feb Northern Night Championships - Ilkley Moor (West) Regional YHOA Night League Event Regional Results
Wed 13 Feb Baildon Moor - Winter Night Score League 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 6 Feb Keighley Streets - Winter Night Score League 5th event in a series of 8. Post box Bingo! Local Results
Wed 30 Jan Peel Park - Winter Night Score League 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 23 Jan The Chevin - Winter Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 9 Jan Rodley & Farsley - Winter Night Score League 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 6 Jan Adel Woods & Meanwood Park Regional Event Regional Results
Tue 1 Jan Baildon Moor New Years Day Score Event Local Results

2018

Wed 12 Dec Ilkley - Autumn Night Score League Final event in a series of 8. Prize giving will be at the end of the event. Local Results
Wed 5 Dec Silsden - Autumn Night Score League 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 28 Nov Esholt Woods - Autumn Night Score League 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 21 Nov Burley in Wharfedale - Autumn Night Score League 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 18 Nov Roundhay Park Regional Event Regional Results
Wed 14 Nov Rothwell Country Park & John O'Gaunts - Autumn Night Score League 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 7 Nov Garforth - Autumn Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 31 Oct Cragg Hill & Hawksworth Woods - Halloween - Autumn Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 24 Oct Burley Park - Autumn Night Score League 1st event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sat 13 Oct Golden Acre Park AGM event Local Results
Sun 15 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Bingley Urban Race Yorkshire Urban league Regional Results
Sat 14 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Chasing Sprint - Prologue and Chase Cliffe Castle and Myrtle Park Regional Results
Wed 11 Jul Weetwood - Summer Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 11 Jul Weetwood - Summer Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 4 Jul Peel Park - Summer Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 27 Jun Darkwood and Wigton Moor - Summer Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 20 Jun Burley in Wharfedale - Summer Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 13 Jun Primrose Valley - Summer Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 6 Jun Pool Bank Quarries - Summer Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 3 Jun Kilnsey South The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Regional Results
Sat 2 Jun Skipton Urban Race The Dales Town and Country Weekend & Yorkshire Urban League Regional Results
Wed 23 May Meanwood Park - Spring Sprint League Final event in a series of 6. A World Orienteering Day Event Local Results
Wed 16 May Dawson Wood - Spring Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 9 May Golden Acre Park - Spring Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 6 May Kippax Urban Plus Race Regional Results
Wed 2 May Calverley Woods - Spring Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 25 Apr Cragg Hill & Hawksworth Woods - Spring Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 18 Apr Danefield - Spring Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Sun 8 Apr Baildon Moor Regional Event Regional Results
Sat 24 Mar Danefield - Local Event Local Results
Wed 21 Mar Central Leeds - Winter Night League Re-scheduled Final Event in the Winter Score League Local Results
Wed 21 Feb Woodhouse Ridge - Winter Night Score League 7th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 14 Feb Addingham - Winter Night Score League 6th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 7 Feb Middleton Woods - Winter Night Score League 5th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 4 Feb Calverley Yorkshire Orienteering Superleague Middle Distance Event Regional Results
Wed 31 Jan Ben Rhydding and Cow & Calf - Winter Night Score League 4th event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 24 Jan Otley Streets - Winter Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 17 Jan Golden Acre Park - Winter Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8. Local Results
Wed 10 Jan Holt Park - Winter Night Score League First event in a series of 8. Local Results
Sun 7 Jan Temple Newsam Regional Event Regional Results
Sat 6 Jan Temple Newsam West YHOA Night League. Regional Results
Mon 1 Jan Northcliffe New Years Day Score Event Local Results

2017

Wed 13 Dec Guiseley & Tranmere Park - Autumn Night Score League Final event in a series of 8. Prize giving after the event Local Results
Wed 6 Dec Baildon - Autumn Night Score League 7th event in a series of 8 Local Results
Sun 3 Dec Middleton Woods, Ilkley Middle Distance Event Regional Results
Wed 29 Nov Killingbeck Fields - Autumn Night Score League 6th event in a series of 8 Local Results
Wed 22 Nov Chapel Allerton & Gledhow Valley - Autumn Night Score League 5th event in a series of 8 Local Results
Wed 15 Nov Bramley Fall - Autumn Night Score League 4th event in a series of 8 Local Results
Wed 8 Nov Pudsey - Autumn Night Score League 3rd event in a series of 8 Local Results
Sun 5 Nov Great Tower Wood Aire Regional Event in the Lake District Regional Results
Wed 25 Oct Roberts Park & Hirst Wood - Autumn Night Score League 2nd event in a series of 8 Local Results
Wed 18 Oct Central Bradford - Autumn Night Score League 1st event in a series of 8 Local Results
Sat 14 Oct Adel Village Pre AGM Sprint Event AGM event Local Results
Sun 17 Sep Dales Weekend - Malham National Event National Results
Sat 16 Sep Dales Weekend - Attermire National Event National Results
Sun 3 Sep Guiseley Come and Try It Parkinson Park Children's Gala Local Awaiting
Wed 12 Jul Beckett Park - Summer Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 with additional SI punching Local Results
Sun 9 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Bradford City Race City Park National Results
Sat 8 Jul Fat Rascal Races - Chasing Sprint - Prologue and Chase Peel Park and Lister Park National Results
Wed 5 Jul Killingbeck Fields, East Leeds - Summer Sprint League 5th event in a series of 6 with additional SI punching Local Results
Wed 28 Jun Golden Acre Park - Summer Sprint League 4th event in a series of 6 with additional SI punching Local Results
Tue 27 Jun Schools League Race 6 Riverside Gardens, Ilkley Local Results
Wed 21 Jun Myrtle Park, Bingley - Summer Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 with additional SI punching Local Results
Wed 14 Jun Leeds Schools League Race 2, Nunroyd Park, Guiseley Local Results
Wed 14 Jun Nunroyd Park, Guiseley - Summer Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 with additional SI punching Local Results
Tue 13 Jun Wharfedale Schools League Race 3, Middleton Woods, Ilkley Local Results
Wed 7 Jun Hall Park, Horsforth - Summer Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 24 May Northcliffe - Spring Sprint League Final event in a series of 6 Local Results
Tue 16 May Danefield - Spring Sprint League and Wharfedale Junior League 5th event in a series of 6 A TUESDAY event Local Results
Wed 10 May Roundhay Park - Spring Sprint League and Leeds Junior League 4th event in a series of 6 Local Results
Wed 10 May Leeds Schools League, Race 1, Roundhay Park Local Results
Tue 2 May Leeds & Wharfedale Schools League Event 1: Riverside Park, Ilkley. Race 1 in the 2017 Schools League. Level D Results
Tue 2 May Riverside Park, Ilkley - Spring Sprint League 3rd event in a series of 6 A TUESDAY event Local Results
Wed 26 Apr Ilkley Moor - Spring Sprint League 2nd event in a series of 6 Level D Results
Wed 19 Apr Bramley Fall - Spring Sprint League 1st event in a series of 6 Level D Results
Sat 25 Mar Beckett Park 2nd Event in the 2017 Yorkshire Urban League Level C Results
Sun 5 Mar Burley & Ilkley Moors Regional Event Level C Results
Sun 5 Mar Burley & Ilkley Moors Regional Event Results
Wed 8 Feb Burley Streets Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Wed 1 Feb Beckett Park Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Wed 25 Jan King Alfred's Seat Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Wed 18 Jan Yeadon Streets Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Sat 14 Jan Bingley St Ives YHOA Night League. Level C Results
Wed 11 Jan Esholt Woods Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Sun 8 Jan Buck Wood Regional Event Level C Results
Wed 4 Jan Horsforth Hall Park Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Sun 1 Jan Bingley St Ives New Years Day Score Event Level D Results

2016

Wed 21 Dec Baildon Streets Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Wed 14 Dec Roundhay Park Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Wed 7 Dec Tinshill Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Sun 4 Dec Northcliffe Park & Heaton Royds Regional Event - Cross Country Orienteering Level C Results
Wed 30 Nov Wrose Brow Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Sat 26 Nov Temple Newsam Country Park Aire Leeds Olite Level D Results
Sat 19 Nov Meanwood Park Aire Leeds Olite Level D Results
Sat 12 Nov Middleton Park Aire Leeds Olite Level D Results
Sat 5 Nov Woodhouse Ridge Aire Leeds Olite Level D Results
Mon 31 Oct Vampire O - Nunroyd Park, Guiseley A mass start score event - fancy dress and new blood very very welcome. Level D Results
Sun 30 Oct Saltaire and Shipley YHOA Urban League Event Level C Results
Sat 22 Oct Esholt Woods Aire Wharfedale Autumn Olite Level D Results
Sat 8 Oct Adel Village Pre AGM Score Event AGM event Level D Results
Sat 24 Sep Middleton Woods Aire Wharfedale Autumn Olite Level D Results
Sat 17 Sep The Chevin Aire Wharfedale Autumn Olite Level D Results
Wed 13 Jul Nunroyd Park Aire Summer Sprint League. Starts 6.30 -7.15. Courses close at 8.00 Level D Results
Sun 10 Jul Golden Acre Park Aire Score Championships and Picnic Level D Results
Wed 6 Jul Holt Park Aire Summer Sprint League. Starts 6.30 -7.15. Courses close at 8.00 Level D Results
Wed 29 Jun Ilkley Streets and Riverside Gardens Aire Summer Sprint League. Starts 6.30 -7.15. Courses close at 8.00 Level D Results
Sun 26 Jun Yockenthwaite The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Level B Results
Sat 25 Jun The Dales Town and Country Weekend Settle & Giggleswick / Yockenthwaite Level C Results
Wed 22 Jun Miles Hill Aire Summer Sprint League. Starts 6.30 -7.15. Courses close at 8.00 Level D Results
Wed 15 Jun Lister Park Aire Summer Sprint League. Starts 6.30 -7.15. Courses close at 8.00 Level D Results
Wed 8 Jun Leeds University Aire Summer Sprint League. Starts 6.30 -7.15. Courses close at 8.00 Level D Results
Wed 25 May Middleton Park Aire Spring Sprint League Level D Results
Wed 18 May Ireland Wood Aire Spring Sprint League Level D Results
Wed 11 May Hawksworth Woods Aire Spring Sprint League - World Orienteering Day Level D Results
Sun 8 May Harden Moor YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague Level C Results
Wed 4 May Adel Village Aire Spring Sprint League Level D Results
Wed 27 Apr Chellow Dean Aire Spring Sprint League Level D Results
Wed 20 Apr Temple Newsam Country Park Aire Spring Sprint League Level D Results
Sat 19 Mar Bingley St Ives Aire Airedale Spring Olite Level D Results
Sat 5 Mar Shipley Glen Aire Airedale Spring Olite Level D Results
Sat 27 Feb Hirst Wood Aire Airedale Spring Olite Level D Results
Sat 20 Feb Gilstead Edge and Prince of Wales Park Aire Airedale Spring Olite Level D Results
Wed 10 Feb The Chevin Aire Night Score league Level D Results
Wed 3 Feb Burley in Wharfedale Aire Night Score League Level D Results
Wed 27 Jan Lister Park Aire Night Score league Level D Results
Sun 24 Jan Flasby Fell Aire Regional Event Level C Results
Wed 20 Jan Woodhouse Ridge Aire Night Score league Level D Results
Wed 13 Jan Roundhay Streets Aire Night Score league Level D Results
Sat 9 Jan Meanwood Park YHOA Night league Level C Results
Wed 6 Jan Esholt Woods Aire Night Score league Level D Results
Fri 1 Jan Ilkley Moor New Years Day Score Level D Results

Older results

Events prior to 2016