4.325km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruth Ker | CLARO | W50 | 45:54 | |
2nd | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | W55 | 48:58 | +3:04 |
3rd | Tony Davies | BOF | M70 | 51:37 | +5:43 |
4th | Isabelle Hodgson | SYO | W18 | 52:25 | +6:31 |
5th | Mike Winter | AIRE | M45 | 52:31 | +6:37 |
6th | Kate Wilkinson | AIRE | W35 | 53:00 | +7:06 |
7th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W50 | 54:10 | +8:16 |
8th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M60 | 54:34 | +8:40 |
9th | Julie Couch | EPOC | W60 | 55:23 | +9:29 |
10th | Nigel Hulley | AIRE | M60 | 56:13 | +10:19 |
11th | Andrew Connelly | AIRE | M35 | 57:45 | +11:51 |
12th | Graham Stuart | AIRE | M65 | 57:49 | +11:55 |
13th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M65 | 57:52 | +11:58 |
14th | Lindsey King | AIRE | W55 | 58:50 | +12:56 |
15th | lois Parker | CLARO | W16 | 58:59 | +13:05 |
16th | Judith Wood | PFO | W55 | 59:08 | +13:14 |
17th | Keith MacDermott | EBOR | M70 | 59:18 | +13:24 |
18th | Graham Thomas | SAX | M55 | 62:38 | +16:44 |
19th | Colin Best | SYO | M70 | 62:54 | +17:00 |
20th | Jemima Parker | CLARO | W50 | 63:38 | +17:44 |
21st | David Booker | NOC | M65 | 63:57 | +18:03 |
22nd | Angie Hulley | AIRE | W55 | 64:08 | +18:14 |
23rd | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M75 | 64:26 | +18:32 |
24th | Helen Pedley | EPOC | W55 | 64:29 | +18:35 |
25th | Chris Gibbins | IND | M45 | 64:34 | +18:40 |
26th | Debby Warren | NN | W55 | 65:05 | +19:11 |
27th | Robyn Stanyon | SYO | W50 | 65:25 | +19:31 |
28th | John Nuttall | SELOC | M70 | 65:31 | +19:37 |
29th | Sam Todd | SYO | M14 | 65:39 | +19:45 |
30th | Ian Cooper | SYO | M70 | 66:03 | +20:09 |
31st | Sharon Bowes | CLARO | W50 | 66:08 | +20:14 |
32nd | Helen Ellis | PFO | W45 | 67:49 | +21:55 |
33rd= | Ian Hill | AIRE | M70 | 68:39 | +22:45 |
33rd= | Tania Milnes | IND | W40 | 68:39 | +22:45 |
Women's standard time 68:51 | |||||
35th | Roy Lindsell | EPOC | M75 | 68:55 | +23:01 |
36th | Edwin Paul Van Calster | MDOC | M55 | 69:29 | +23:35 |
37th | Sarah Hayes | AIRE | W50 | 69:38 | +23:44 |
38th | David Harrison | EPOC | M45 | 69:46 | +23:52 |
39th | Gill Adams | AIRE | W55 | 71:01 | +25:07 |
40th | George Crawford-Smith | PFO | M75 | 71:46 | +25:52 |
41st | Sophie Brown | AIRE | W45 | 73:06 | +27:12 |
42nd | Helen Martland | EPOC | W50 | 74:07 | +28:13 |
43rd | Graham Todd | EBOR | M65 | 74:31 | +28:37 |
44th | Steve Willis | EBOR | M65 | 74:43 | +28:49 |
45th | Mike Ridealgh | EBOR | M70 | 76:14 | +30:20 |
Men's standard time 77:26 | |||||
46th | Chris Burden | AIRE | M70 | 80:06 | +34:12 |
47th | Nick Lankester | AIRE | M35 | 80:10 | +34:16 |
48th | Richard Clark | EBOR | M70 | 80:23 | +34:29 |
49th | Stephen Round | SELOC | M65 | 83:15 | +37:21 |
50th | Keith Sykes | EPOC | M70 | 84:56 | +39:02 |
51st | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W65 | 89:50 | +43:56 |
52nd | Colin Drury | SYO | M70 | 91:23 | +45:29 |
53rd | Ian Robson | EBOR | M65 | 91:34 | +45:40 |
54th | Jacky Dakin | SYO | W55 | 92:36 | +46:42 |
55th | Andrew Wood | PFO | M60 | 93:00 | +47:06 |
56th | Linda Hayles | EPOC | W65 | 104:59 | +59:05 |
Richard Wilson | LOC | M65 | m7 | ||
David Winser | NOC | M65 | m6-7 | ||
Jane McCarthy | IND | W45 | m3-10 | ||
John Purkis | SYO | M65 | m6-7 | ||
Paul Van Dam | HALO | M50 | rtd | ||
Aich Whitaker | IND | W21 | rtd |