3.5km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Spencer | WCOC | W16 | 40:06 |
2nd | Anna Harris | DEE | W14 | 40:57 |
3rd | Daniel Lister | LOC | M16 | 41:18 |
4th | Martyn Roome | SROC | M65 | 42:15 |
5th | Tony Thornley | AIRE | M65 | 42:31 |
6th | Jess Ensoll | LOC | W16 | 42:56 |
7th | Ben Dempsey | MDOC | M16 | 43:16 |
8th | Ellie Simmonds | LOC | W14 | 43:33 |
9th | Robert Seddon | SELOC | M16 | 44:47 |
10th | Richard Towler | LOC | M65 | 44:57 |
11th | Connor O'Hara | LOC | M16 | 45:42 |
12th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W14 | 46:16 |
13th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55 | 46:28 |
14th | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M70 | 47:17 |
15th | Jess Breeze | WCOC | W16 | 47:31 |
16th | Lily Regan | WCOC | W16 | 48:23 |
17th | Zoe Graham | BL | W18 | 48:52 |
18th | Julia Laverack | WAROC | W55 | 50:24 |
19th | Keith Jones | WAROC | M55 | 50:36 |
20th | Dominic Green | CLOK | M14 | 50:47 |
21st | Mike Smithard | DEE | M65 | 51:22 |
22nd | Tom Matthew | SROC | M45 | 51:29 |
23rd | Jill Smith | EBOR | W60 | 53:25 |
24th | Carol McNeill | LOC | W70 | 54:27 |
25th | Catherine Bloom | LOC | W16 | 55:09 |
26th | Norman French | LOC | M70 | 55:33 |
27th | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | W55 | 55:45 |
28th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M70 | 56:45 |
29th | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W60 | 58:15 |
30th | Tim Field | LOC | M50 | 58:20 |
31st | Dave Neild | LOC | M70 | 58:51 |
32nd | Sue Metcalfe | NATO | W45 | 59:10 |
33rd | Ina Tuomala | GUOC | W21 | 60:40 |
34th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45 | 60:49 |
35th | Helen Ellis | PFO | W45 | 61:37 |
36th | Sophie Evans | LOC | W14 | 62:23 |
37th | Chris Wood | PFO | M16 | 62:32 |
38th | Jane Yates | BL | W45 | 63:37 |
39th | Carol Graham | SOLWAY | W50 | 64:55 |
40th | John Padget | DEE | M70 | 65:07 |
41st | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W55 | 67:44 |
42nd | Carla Kuckert | GUOC | W21 | 67:53 |
43rd | Gill Browne | LOC | W60 | 68:02 |
44th | Louise Dunn | LOC | W55 | 68:49 |
45th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50 | 69:15 |
46th | Victoria Graham | GUOC | W20 | 71:28 |
47th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M70 | 71:50 |
48th | Karen Blackburn | BL | W70 | 71:52 |
49th | Andrew Payne | DEE | M65 | 73:10 |
50th | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W60 | 73:37 |
51st | Jean Payne | DEE | W60 | 74:02 |
52nd | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 75:46 |
53rd | Richard Bartlett | LOC | M60 | 77:18 |
54th | Dave Fenwick | WCOC | M70 | 80:38 |
55th | Chris Lates | BL | M75 | 81:14 |
56th | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 82:19 |
57th | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | M70 | 83:21 |
58th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55 | 85:01 |
59th | Dave Walton | LOC | M65 | 85:53 |
60th | Alison Hooper | SO | W40 | 88:15 |
61st | Macsen Tiffany | AIRE | 90:05 | |
62nd | Paul Jackson | EPOC | M70 | 90:32 |
63rd | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M14 | 90:46 |
64th | Jeneba Hampshire Wright | NN | W16 | 91:28 |
65th | Andrew Wood | PFO | M60 | 93:13 |
66th | Helen Neild | LOC | W70 | 93:14 |
67th | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W60 | 93:36 |
68th | Pat Moody | DEE | W60 | 101:41 |
69th | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 102:04 |
70th | Peter Marett | SROC | M70 | 112:14 |
71st | Jenn Hudd | WCOC | W50 | 115:14 |
72nd | Harriet Wood | LOC | W16 | 121:30 |
rtd | Anne Wilson | LOC | W65 | |
rtd | Bob Elmes | DEE | M70 | |
m1-11 | Hal Rastelli | LOC | M16 | 35:44 |
m11 | Gill Adams | AIRE | W55 | 69:06 |