6.025km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Graham Gristwood | FVO | M21 | 36:00 |
2nd | William Rigg | EUOC | M20 | 41:02 |
3rd | Will Hensman | FVO | M35 | 44:31 |
4th | Jonathan Malley | EBOR | M21 | 44:46 |
5th | Michael Adams | SYO | M20 | 45:26 |
6th | Roger Goddard | FVO | M40 | 45:40 |
7th | Andrew Barr | MOR | M18 | 47:05 |
8th | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M18 | 47:21 |
9th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16 | 47:25 |
10th | Robert Lee | INT | M50 | 48:41 |
11th | Martin Ward | SYO | M45 | 48:55 |
12th | Slawek Cygler | INVOC | M21 | 50:04 |
13th | Richard Purkis | SAX | M21 | 50:49 |
14th | Tim Griffin | GRAMP | M45 | 51:16 |
15th | Andrew Lindsay | EUOC | M21 | 51:49 |
16th | Simon Gardner | CLYDE | M21 | 51:54 |
17th | Charlie Adams | SYO | M50 | 52:15 |
18th | Kirsten Strain | AROS | W21 | 53:08 |
19th | Jon Cross | FVO | M45 | 53:25 |
20th | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M50 | 53:39 |
21st | Claire Ward | ESOC | W35 | 54:06 |
22nd | Laurence Cload | INVOC | M35 | 54:23 |
23rd | Eddie Harwood | MOR | M60 | 55:16 |
24th | David Eades | INT | M45 | 56:17 |
25th | Paulina Cygler | INVOC | W21 | 57:57 |
26th | Calum McLeod | EUOC | M20 | 58:48 |
27th | Ruth Holmes | SN | W21 | 59:59 |
28th | Rona Lindsay | ESOC | W21 | 60:47 |
29th | Max Carcas | INT | M45 | 67:29 |
30th | Alastair Matthewson | INVOC | M50 | 69:07 |
31st | Jon Shepherd | INVOC | M45 | 70:39 |
32nd | Terry Johnstone | ESOC | M45 | 71:53 |
33rd | Nick Collins | MAROC | M45 | 72:41 |
34th | Jamie Cunningham | ESOC | M20 | 76:55 |
35th | Edmund Rooney | RR | M50 | 82:04 |
36th | Ben Finch | FVO | M35 | 90:22 |
37th | David Summers | INVOC | M50 | 91:04 |
m6-17 rtd | Fraser Purves | FVO | M45 | |
m1-17 rtd | Mehmet Karatay | BASOC | M21 | |
m12 | Robin Galloway | INT | M45 | 50:16 |
5.075km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jason Inman | FVO | M45 | 39:12 |
2nd | Jonathan Musgrave | MAROC | M50 | 39:56 |
3rd | Martin Dean | FVO | M55 | 43:16 |
4th | Jennifer Ricketts | MAROC | W18 | 46:30 |
n/c | Robert Hickling | GRAMP | M60 | 46:39 |
5th | Janine Inman | FVO | W35 | 48:42 |
6th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50 | 49:16 |
7th | Robert Daly | GRAMP | M55 | 49:38 |
8th | Andrew Campbell | MOR | M45 | 50:38 |
9th | Katrina McLeod | EUOC | W21 | 50:51 |
10th | Hazel Dean | FVO | W50 | 51:39 |
11th | Johannes Felter | BASOC | M21 | 52:09 |
12th | Ian Maxwell | RR | M55 | 52:34 |
13th | Ian Hamilton | GRAMP | M55 | 53:04 |
14th | Iain Shepherd | INVOC | M50 | 54:11 |
15th | Frances Wright | MAROC | W20 | 54:31 |
16th | Grant Carstairs | TAY | M60 | 55:12 |
17th | Carolyn McLeod | GRAMP | W50 | 55:34 |
18th | Gemma Karatay | BASOC | W21 | 56:28 |
19th= | Jake Hanson | INVOC | M21 | 56:38 |
19th= | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M60 | 56:38 |
21st | Alistair Duguid | TAY | M40 | 58:17 |
22nd | Fran Loots | TAY | W55 | 59:22 |
23rd | George Paterson | MOR | M45 | 59:39 |
24th | Finlay Ross | ESOC | M45 | 60:07 |
25th | Phil Smith | AYROC | M50 | 60:11 |
26th | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M60 | 62:23 |
27th | Nigel Owens | SYO | M45 | 62:33 |
28th | Louise Adams | SYO | W18 | 62:40 |
29th | Roger Lott | Aire | M65 | 63:34 |
30th | Katy McNeil | MOR | W40 | 63:36 |
31st | Catherine Isherwood | FVO | W35 | 64:43 |
32nd | Callum Scott | BASOC | M55 | 64:45 |
33rd | Fiona Berrow | FVO | W21 | 65:37 |
34th | Iain McLeod | GRAMP | M55 | 66:08 |
35th | Keith Roberts | MAROC | M55 | 66:10 |
36th | Ted Finch | FVO | M60 | 66:53 |
37th | Janette Macleod | BASOC | W35 | 67:45 |
38th | Frank Popham | KFO | M40 | 68:06 |
39th | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY | M45 | 68:20 |
40th | Marsela McLeod | INVOC | W50 | 68:29 |
41st | Rupert Hornby | MOR | M50 | 69:26 |
42nd | Marc Heger | RR | M16 | 70:11 |
43rd | Pete Younger | ELO | M60 | 70:26 |
44th | Denise Wright | MAROC | W50 | 70:39 |
45th | Rupert Parkinson | FVO | M45 | 71:07 |
46th | Patrick Heger | RR | M16 | 71:29 |
47th | Geoffrey Hensman | CLARO | M65 | 71:36 |
48th | Rozy Shepherd | EUOC | W21 | 72:44 |
49th | Amjad Khursheed | RR | M55 | 73:26 |
50th | Ian Rowland | ELO | M50 | 74:29 |
51st | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50 | 75:32 |
52nd | Colin Matheson | MOR | M60 | 76:01 |
53rd | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 79:18 |
54th | Elizabeth Loffill | STAG | W21 | 82:37 |
55th | Lucy Galloway | INT | W45 | 86:02 |
56th | Mark Kassyk | ESOC | M55 | 89:35 |
57th | Matthew Clark | No Club | M45 | 95:14 |
3.4km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Wilson | CLYDE | M50 | 30:57 |
2nd | Pete Lawrence | GRAMP | M50 | 32:07 |
3rd | Martin Wilson | BKO | M65 | 32:23 |
4th | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W50 | 35:08 |
5th | Steve Smirthwaite | MOR | M55 | 35:38 |
6th | Gareth Bryan-jones | FVO | M70 | 35:50 |
7th | Jane Halliday | MOR | W55 | 36:10 |
8th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M55 | 36:49 |
9th | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | M45 | 36:52 |
10th | Heather Hartman | INT | W45 | 37:41 |
11th | Adam Conway | GO | M12 | 38:15 |
12th | Alan Halliday | MOR | M60 | 38:19 |
13th | Steven McHarg | INT | M21 | 38:39 |
14th | Lorna Eades | INT | W45 | 39:00 |
15th | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M65 | 39:37 |
16th | Terry O'Brien | STAG | M55 | 40:01 |
17th | Richard Oxlade | GRAMP | M55 | 40:44 |
18th | Ben Dempsey | MDOC | M14 | 41:16 |
19th | Phil Conway | GO | M50 | 41:52 |
20th | Rory Murray | GRAMP | M21 | 42:15 |
21st | Robin Strain | ELO | M65 | 42:52 |
22nd | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC | M55 | 42:56 |
23rd | Evelyn Mason | MAROC | W20 | 44:17 |
24th | Les Dalgleish | ESOC | M65 | 44:51 |
25th | Rachel Wilson | CLYDE | W45 | 45:03 |
26th | Eileen Maxwell | RR | W50 | 45:46 |
27th | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W55 | 45:50 |
28th | Andrew Macpherson | CLYDE | M45 | 46:13 |
29th | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M70 | 47:16 |
30th | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W55 | 47:24 |
31st | Lesley Ward | SYO | W45 | 47:39 |
32nd | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 47:40 |
33rd | Roos Eisma | TAY | W50 | 47:51 |
34th | Pauline McAdam | RR | W60 | 48:15 |
35th | Alastair Kinghorn | INVOC | M45 | 49:15 |
36th | Dave Neild | LOC | M65 | 49:50 |
37th | Penelope Smirthwaite | MOR | W55 | 49:55 |
38th | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | W60 | 50:42 |
39th | Elizabeth Furness | MOR | W60 | 50:51 |
40th | Stephen Bunn | INVOC | M40 | 50:55 |
41st | Anita Laidlaw | KFO | W40 | 51:21 |
42nd | Kenneth Anderson | MOR | M55 | 51:37 |
43rd | Carol Burnapp | ECKO | W45 | 51:57 |
44th | Siobhan Evans | MOR | W40 | 52:16 |
45th | Tim Sowood | INVOC | M70 | 52:19 |
46th | Paul Furness | MOR | M60 | 53:07 |
47th | Chris Aust | GRAMP | M65 | 53:20 |
48th | Lesley Gorman | BASOC | W55 | 54:32 |
49th | Dawn Goddard | FVO | W45 | 55:12 |
50th | Lindsey Hensman | CLARO | W65 | 55:24 |
51st | Elena Heger | RR | W16 | 55:34 |
52nd | Simon Coker | BASOC | M35 | 56:06 |
53rd | Alexander Campbell | MAROC | M55 | 58:44 |
54th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45 | 59:12 |
55th | Hanne Robertson | ESOC | W45 | 59:13 |
56th | Caroline Hornby | MOR | W50 | 59:14 |
57th | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W60 | 59:35 |
58th | Shona Spencer | MOR | W50 | 59:58 |
59th | Foss Foster | GRAMP | W60 | 60:50 |
60th | Gerry Thomson | STAG | M55 | 61:39 |
61st | Peter Craig | MAROC | M70 | 61:50 |
62nd | Suzanne Robins-bird | INVOC | W50 | 64:42 |
63rd | Caz Dudley | MAROC | W50 | 65:56 |
64th | Neil McMillan | ELO | M21 | 68:16 |
65th | Derek McNeil | MOR | M70 | 70:42 |
66th | Terry ballard | BASOC | M70 | 71:13 |
67th | Marie claire Shankland | FVO | W45 | 73:53 |
68th | Lynsey Thomson | STAG | W21 | 78:22 |
69th | Les Smithard | KFO | M60 | 81:15 |
70th | Genevieve Jones | GRAMP | W65 | 81:26 |
71st | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M65 | 103:08 |
w8 | Bill Stevenson | ESOC | M65 | 49:22 |
w12 | Rachel Scott | GRAMP | W50 | 57:35 |
m13 | David Robertson | ESOC | M50 | 73:04 |
2.775km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jennifer Spencer | MOR | W14 | 39:42 |
2nd | Janice Nisbet | ESOC | W60 | 47:03 |
n/c | Rachel Hendrie | FVO | W18 | 47:30 |
3rd | Morag McLuckie | MOR | W40 | 48:47 |
4th | Anne Stevenson | ESOC | W65 | 48:57 |
5th | Leonne Hutchinson | ESOC | W45 | 52:08 |
6th | Anne Hickling | GRAMP | W60 | 52:43 |
7th | Jane Russell | BASOC | W21 | 54:45 |
8th | Jane Pottie | BASOC | W21 | 54:54 |
9th | Elizabeth Campbell | MOR | W50 | 55:16 |
10th | Anne Hoy | GRAMP | W55 | 55:26 |
11th | Jim Clark | ESOC | M75 | 56:59 |
12th | Marjory Craig | MAROC | W70 | 61:07 |
13th | Helen Neild | LOC | W65 | 62:43 |
14th | Greg Anderson | MOR | M16 | 64:08 |
15th | Moira Laws | TAY | W70 | 65:39 |
16th | Catherine Rooney | RR | W55 | 66:16 |
17th | Janet Clark | ESOC | W70 | 69:59 |
18th | Alan Bothwell | TAY | M55 | 71:13 |
19th | Margaret Aust | GRAMP | W65 | 72:35 |
20th | Adrienne Sowood | INVOC | W70 | 73:31 |
21st | Jan Bryan-jones | FVO | W70 | 75:02 |
22nd | Katy Lessells | ESOC | W65 | 76:14 |
23rd | Carolyn Cload | INVOC | W35 | 78:40 |
24th | Jane McQuillen | SOLWAY | W70 | 79:11 |
25th | Adrian Hope | BASOC | M85 | 79:22 |
26th | Brian Yates | ESOC | M70 | 81:26 |
27th | Anna Campbell | MOR | W16 | 86:31 |
28th | Rainer Heger | RR | M50 | 90:43 |
rtd | Jayne Macgregor | GRAMP | W60 | |
rtd | Mhorag Heger | RR | W45 | |
rtd | Fiona Johnston | RR | W55 |
2.075km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hannah Kingham | MOR | W12 | 28:20 |
2nd | David Spencer | MOR | M12 | 29:41 |
3rd | Alistair Chisholm | No Club | M21 | 32:53 |
4th | Christopher Hornby | MOR | M16 | 33:39 |
5th | Edie Matthewson | INVOC | W12 | 34:35 |
6th | Shauna Perry | MOR | W14 | 37:09 |
7th | Joe Owens | SYO | M12 | 37:59 |
8th | Scott Perry | MOR | M12 | 55:03 |
9th | Valerie Paterson | CLYDE | W40 | 57:00 |
10th | Sara Anderson | MOR | W50 | 58:47 |
11th | Louise Ryan | No Club | W21 | 70:45 |
12th | Liz Addis | No Club | W55 | 79:50 |
rtd | Michael Curran | MOR | M40 |
1.675km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dylan Coker | BASOC | M12 | 15:10 |
2nd | Matthew Hartman | INT | M10 | 16:14 |
3rd | Heidi Ross | ESOC | W16 | 16:55 |
4th | Lucy Hensman | FVO | W10 | 22:29 |
5th | Finlay McLuckie | MOR | M10 | 22:41 |
n/c | Calum Robertson | ESOC | M10 | 22:51 |
6th | Emma Jones | BASOC | W10 | 23:03 |
7th | Rosa Coker | BASOC | W10 | 23:42 |
8th | Rowan Willis | No Club | W10 | 24:06 |
9th | Kate McLuckie | MOR | W10 | 24:08 |
10th | Maja Robertson | ESOC | W10 | 24:28 |
11th | Iona Willis | No Club | W10 | 25:25 |
12th | Ryan Curran | MOR | M10 | 29:52 |
13th | Connor Curran | MOR | M12 | 30:48 |
14th | Chantelle Eisma-clinch | TAY | W12 | 30:52 |
15th | Katie Hensman | FVO | W10 | 31:13 |
16th | Ewan Finch | FVO | M10 | 32:37 |
17th | Alan Macgregor | GRAMP | M60 | 38:15 |
18th | Oscar Bunn | INVOC | M10 | 39:24 |
19th | Hayley Curran | MOR | W10 | 43:30 |
20th | Ruaraidh Macpherson | CLYDE | M10 | 44:56 |
21st | Erica Cload | INVOC | W10 | 46:20 |