Dales Weekend Day1: National at Kilnsey | |||||
* | |||||
M10A | 2.5k 80m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Zachary Field | EBOR | 95 | Y | 19:56 |
2 | Michael Adams | SYO | 96 | Y | 20:59 |
3 | Sean Pickering | DEE | 95 | Y | 23:55 |
4 | Barney Broatch | ERYRI | 96 | 24:50 | |
* | Championship | Badge | 24:55 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 24:55 | ||
5 | Alex McCann | MDOC | 95 | 25:04 | |
6 | Niall Allen | ERYRI | 96 | Y | 27:09 |
7 | Davy Ker | AIRE | 95 | Y | 28:20 |
* | Silver | Badge | 29:54 | ||
8 | Joe Woodley | AIRE | 96 | Y | 29:58 |
9 | Guy Ross | OD | 95 | Y | 39:27 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 39:52 | ||
10 | Will Emberton | EPOC | 96 | Y | 50:18 |
* | |||||
M10B | 1.5k 65m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Jake Field | EBOR | 96 | Y | 16:26 |
2 | Tom McCann | MDOC | 97 | 25:25 | |
3 | Tom Ross | OD | 97 | Y | 32:12 |
mp | Scott Marshall | AIRE | 90 | - | |
* | Silver | Badge | 24:55 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 29:54 | ||
* | |||||
M12A | 3.2k 70m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Peter Bray | SN | 93 | Y | 22:03 |
2 | Ben Ross | OD | 93 | Y | 22:38 |
3 | Cameron Arnold | LOC | 93 | 25:48 | |
4 | Jonathan Austin | LOC | 26:51 | ||
5 | Ciaran Allen | ERYRI | 94 | Y | 27:31 |
* | Championship | Badge | 27:34 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 27:34 | ||
6 | Martin McIver | LOC | 93 | Y | 31:51 |
* | Silver | Badge | 33:05 | ||
7 | Samuel Horsewill | NOC | 93 | Y | 36:08 |
8 | Max Waplington | LOC | 93 | 40:16 | |
* | Bronze | Badge | 44:06 | ||
9 | William Humphreys | MDOC | 93 | Y | 56:01 |
* | |||||
M12B | 2.5k 80m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Samuel Drinkwater | DEE | 94 | Y | 20:38 |
2 | Luke Addison | DVO | 94 | Y | 23:56 |
3 | Stuart Hanstock | BOK | 94 | Y | 38:32 |
4 | Joseph Wood | PFO | 93 | Y | 38:39 |
mp | Samuel Frances | SN | Y | - | |
* | Silver | Badge | 27:34 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 33:05 | ||
* | |||||
M14A | 4.5k 105m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Timothy Martin | NOC | 91 | Y | 32:17 |
2 | Huw Stradling | BOK | 91 | Y | 36:33 |
3 | Jonathan Malley | NATO | 92 | Y | 36:43 |
4 | Jonathan Crickmore | SO | 93 | Y | 38:32 |
5 | Robin Tett | SYO | 92 | Y | 40:17 |
* | Championship | Badge | 40:21 | ||
6 | David Smyth | NATO | 91 | Y | 40:55 |
7 | Michael Beasant | DEE | 93 | Y | 40:56 |
8 | Robert Kelly | AIRE | 92 | Y | 42:39 |
9 | Liam Carswell | LOC | 92 | 42:41 | |
10 | Matthew Vokes | DEE | 92 | Y | 42:52 |
* | Gold | Badge | 43:59 | ||
11 | Duncan Birtwistle | CLARO | 92 | Y | 46:00 |
12 | Chris Kayley | DEE | 91 | 46:08 | |
13 | James Taylor | NOC | 91 | Y | 46:33 |
14 | Tom Lawson | LOC | 91 | 51:04 | |
15 | Roger Bryant | MDOC | 92 | Y | 51:22 |
16 | Sam Brown | AIRE | 91 | Y | 51:40 |
17 | Alastair Mogford | TVOC | 92 | Y | 51:57 |
* | Silver | Badge | 52:47 | ||
18 | Ben Gill | AIRE | 91 | Y | 53:36 |
19 | Callum Ruddock | SROC | 92 | Y | 55:43 |
20 | Philip Metcalfe | LOC | 92 | Y | 59:41 |
21 | Simon Percy | EBOR | 91 | Y | 66:54 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 70:22 | ||
22 | Jonathon Hooton | EBOR | 92 | Y | 73:24 |
23 | Christopher Marshall | LOC | 91 | Y | 78:29 |
mp | Callum Crocker | DEE | 91 | Y | - |
mp | Peter Lynas | NOC | 91 | Y | - |
* | |||||
M14B | 3.2k 70m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Sean Dorricott | LOC | 92 | Y | 41:56 |
2 | Michael Sherwen | LOC | 92 | Y | 47:32 |
3 | Daniel McCarthy | 92 | 128:52 | ||
* | Silver | Badge | 43:59 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 52:47 | ||
* | |||||
M16A | 7.1k 235m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Adam Bushnell | WCH | 44:28 | ||
2 | Christopher Smithard | DEE | 89 | Y | 44:40 |
3 | Ross Thistlethwaite | LOC | 89 | Y | 45:39 |
4 | Michael Noblett | WCOC | 89 | Y | 46:12 |
5 | Peter Hodkinson | NOC | 91 | Y | 47:29 |
6 | Ralph Street | SLOW | 90 | Y | 47:40 |
7 | George Stevens | AIRE | 91 | Y | 47:46 |
8 | Thomas Beasant | DEE | 90 | Y | 48:56 |
9 | Matthew Halliday | OD | 91 | Y | 50:15 |
10 | Sandy Hetherington | SROC | 89 | Y | 50:54 |
11 | Michael McIver | LOC | 89 | Y | 51:32 |
12 | Graham Parkes | HH | 89 | Y | 52:56 |
13 | Robbie Unsworth | CLOK | 90 | Y | 53:20 |
14 | Christopher Embrey | COBOC | 89 | Y | 53:34 |
15 | Edward Louth | WAOC | 90 | Y | 55:00 |
* | Championship | Badge | 55:50 | ||
16 | Michael Hoare | ERYRI | 91 | Y | 56:50 |
* | Gold | Badge | 56:53 | ||
17 | Daniel Hartmann | HOC | 89 | Y | 57:40 |
18 | Matthew Wallace | NOC | 90 | Y | 58:29 |
19 | Alistair Jones | LOC | 90 | Y | 58:46 |
20 | Stuart Hooton | EBOR | 89 | Y | 59:58 |
21 | Mark McLeod | ESOC | 91 | Y | 61:15 |
22 | Andrew Cheung | LOC | 90 | 65:33 | |
* | Silver | Badge | 68:16 | ||
23 | Michael May | SLOW | 89 | Y | 73:09 |
24 | Stephen Clark | EBOR | 90 | Y | 88:57 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 91:01 | ||
25 | Christopher Beasant | DEE | 90 | Y | 96:52 |
* | |||||
M16B | 4.5k 105m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Marcus Weatherburn | LOC | 90 | 43:13 | |
2 | Mick Waplington | LOC | 51:04 | ||
3 | Philip Bolton | MEROC | 89 | Y | 66:16 |
4 | Richard Merrick | CLOK | 89 | Y | 66:32 |
* | Silver | Badge | 56:53 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 68:16 | ||
* | |||||
M18A | 8.9k 315m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Hector Haines | AIRE | 89 | Y | 54:15 |
2 | John Rocke | LEI | 88 | Y | 54:27 |
3 | Ben Stevens | AIRE | 87 | Y | 55:48 |
4 | Alex Bedwell | MDOC | 88 | Y | 59:56 |
5 | Matthew Rooke | LOC | 87 | Y | 60:54 |
6 | Mikey Hopkins | WCH | 89 | Y | 62:46 |
7 | Gareth Little | WCH | 87 | Y | 64:14 |
* | Championship | Badge | 67:49 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 67:49 | ||
8 | Alistair Everett | AIRE | 88 | Y | 71:31 |
9 | James Lyne | SOS | 88 | Y | 72:00 |
10 | Daniel Tett | SYO | 87 | Y | 73:56 |
* | Silver | Badge | 81:22 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 108:30 | ||
* | |||||
M18B | 5.4k 155m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Daniel Kimberley | DVO | 87 | Y | 52:36 |
2 | Chris Brook | AIRE | 88 | Y | 52:47 |
3 | Russell Baldwin | EBOR | 87 | Y | 87:34 |
* | Silver | Badge | 67:49 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 81:22 | ||
* | |||||
M20L | 11.5k 435m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Chris Mitchell | PFO | 86 | Y | 85:26 |
2 | Matthew Franklin | SO | 86 | Y | 85:34 |
3 | Tom Bray | SN | 86 | Y | 93:34 |
* | Championship | Badge | 106:48 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 106:48 | ||
* | Silver | Badge | 128:09 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 170:52 | ||
* | |||||
M21E | 14.7k 550m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Tuomas Tala | 72 | 93:38 | ||
2 | Ian Nixon | LUOC | 82 | Y | 98:19 |
3 | Graeme Ackland | INT | 62 | Y | 100:29 |
4 | Richard Robinson | NOC | 81 | Y | 102:04 |
5 | Nick Green | AIRE | 75 | Y | 105:57 |
6 | Andrew Powell | NUOC | 82 | Y | 110:53 |
7 | Paul Nixon | SLOW | 79 | Y | 112:31 |
8 | Robert Little | SHUOC | 84 | Y | 113:14 |
9 | Simon Evans | SLOW | 80 | Y | 113:25 |
* | Championship | Badge | 122:54 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 122:54 | ||
10 | Charlie Whetham | SLOW | 78 | Y | 131:15 |
11 | Peter Huzan | SLOW | 64 | Y | 136:20 |
* | Silver | Badge | 147:29 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 196:38 | ||
* | |||||
M21L | 13k 450m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Jiri Kazda | MDOC | 82 | 82:39 | |
2 | Simon Richardson | IND | 76 | 89:47 | |
* | Championship | Badge | 106:31 | ||
3 | Declan McGrellis | LVO | 71 | Y | 106:39 |
* | Gold | Badge | 108:41 | ||
4 | David Bennett | DVO | 75 | Y | 109:40 |
5 | John Newton | BADO | 58 | Y | 115:07 |
6 | Darren Summerson | VAREND GN | 71 | 122:55 | |
7 | Matthew Burden | AIRE | 83 | Y | 125:37 |
* | Silver | Badge | 130:25 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 173:54 | ||
* | |||||
M21S | 8.9k 315m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Alex Rothman | OUOC | 79 | Y | 61:01 |
2 | Richard Pigott | POTOC | 78 | Y | 64:00 |
3 | Jon Marsden | JOK | 74 | Y | 72:01 |
4 | Laurence Doddy | AIRE | 70 | Y | 74:02 |
* | Gold | Badge | 74:24 | ||
5 | Anthony Covey-Crump | HH | 74 | Y | 76:47 |
6 | James Cunnane | TVOC | 63 | Y | 79:06 |
7 | Martin Kullich | HALO | 76 | Y | 79:42 |
8 | Christopher Toop | EBOR | 73 | Y | 79:52 |
9 | Kevin Watson | MDOC | 81 | Y | 80:13 |
10 | David Best | IND | 79 | 81:02 | |
11 | Matthew Tinker | MDOC | 79 | Y | 85:00 |
12 | Paul Heeley | NATO | 72 | Y | 85:21 |
13 | Peter Lake | WCH | 74 | 87:11 | |
* | Silver | Badge | 89:17 | ||
14 | Ashley Cooke | NOC | 83 | Y | 94:04 |
15 | John Bainbridge | MDOC | 73 | Y | 97:36 |
16 | Lee Scott | SYO | 66 | Y | 106:59 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 119:03 | ||
* | |||||
M35L | 11.5k 435m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Iain Botheroyd | OD | 69 | Y | 70:41 |
2 | Neil Conway | AIRE | 68 | Y | 71:43 |
3 | James Logue | NWOC | 68 | Y | 72:29 |
4 | Robert Campbell | CLOK | 66 | Y | 78:12 |
5 | Steve Watkins | AIRE | 69 | Y | 81:24 |
6 | Andrew Quickfall | SROC | 57 | Y | 83:39 |
7 | Andy Thorpe | EPOC | 69 | Y | 85:17 |
8 | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | 68 | Y | 85:29 |
9 | Ifor Powell | BOK | 68 | Y | 85:36 |
10 | Dai Bedwell | DVO | 67 | Y | 86:37 |
11 | Nick Howlett | LOC | 67 | Y | 87:13 |
* | Championship | Badge | 88:21 | ||
12 | Richard Dearden | HOC | 69 | 88:42 | |
* | Gold | Badge | 89:32 | ||
13 | Paul Gebbett | BOK | 69 | Y | 89:47 |
14 | Jon Cross | FVO | 67 | Y | 93:35 |
15 | Peter Ward | CLARO | 70 | Y | 96:11 |
16 | Alan Irving | WCOC | 67 | Y | 99:05 |
17 | Anthony Donaldson | NOC | 67 | Y | 103:16 |
18 | John Emeleus | CLYDE | 68 | Y | 107:25 |
* | Silver | Badge | 107:27 | ||
19 | Martyn Broadest | AIRE | 70 | Y | 108:31 |
20 | Tim Wiegand | SYO | 67 | Y | 110:57 |
21 | Alan Hickling | SAX | 64 | Y | 112:41 |
22 | Martin Crosby | MDOC | 68 | Y | 122:51 |
23 | Andrew Kilner | TVOC | 53 | Y | 128:37 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 143:15 | ||
24 | Kevin Savage | SMOC | 70 | 161:15 | |
mp | John Duckworth | DVO | 66 | Y | - |
* | |||||
M35S | 7.1k 235m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Jamie Sutherland | SOC | 70 | Y | 52:46 |
2 | Graham Martindale | LOK | 69 | 54:41 | |
3 | Tony Udris | EBOR | 69 | Y | 54:54 |
* | Gold | Badge | 55:17 | ||
4 | Nick Martin | CLOK | 70 | Y | 58:25 |
5 | Alistair Tinto | EPOC | 66 | Y | 58:27 |
* | Silver | Badge | 66:20 | ||
6 | Edward Mellor | SELOC | 69 | Y | 67:11 |
7 | Nick Silk | SYO | 66 | Y | 67:43 |
8 | Robert Johnson | 69 | Y | 79:47 | |
9 | James Wetherill | EPOC | 68 | Y | 81:26 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 88:27 | ||
10 | Kevin White | AIRE | 69 | Y | 90:46 |
* | |||||
M40L | 11.5k 435m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Mark Seddon | SELOC | 62 | Y | 76:42 |
2 | Quentin Harding | SROC | 62 | Y | 77:13 |
3 | Jonathan Emberton | EPOC | 61 | Y | 80:25 |
4 | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | 63 | Y | 83:57 |
5 | David Harrison | SYO | 62 | Y | 84:25 |
6 | Dean Field | EBOR | 63 | Y | 84:38 |
7 | Jon Hateley | DEE | 63 | Y | 85:52 |
8 | Roger Thetford | TVOC | 62 | Y | 87:51 |
9 | Phil Scarf | EPOC | 63 | Y | 89:15 |
10 | Robert Smith | DVO | 63 | Y | 92:18 |
11 | Paul Fox | SN | 62 | Y | 92:22 |
12 | Paul Taylor | EPOC | 65 | Y | 94:10 |
* | Championship | Badge | 95:52 | ||
13 | Patrick McIver | LOC | 63 | Y | 96:28 |
* | Gold | Badge | 97:38 | ||
14 | Nick Green | MV | 62 | Y | 99:32 |
15 | Neil Crickmore | SO | 62 | Y | 99:54 |
16 | Andrew Allen | ERYRI | 65 | Y | 100:12 |
17 | Clive Giddis | DEE | 63 | Y | 101:14 |
18 | David Allison | STAG | 62 | Y | 103:34 |
19 | Colin Swallow | SN | 57 | Y | 117:08 |
19= | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | 61 | Y | 117:08 |
* | Silver | Badge | 117:10 | ||
21 | Mike Edwards | HH | 65 | Y | 119:03 |
22 | Martin Pickering | DEE | 64 | Y | 122:53 |
23 | Simon Moss | CROC | 65 | Y | 126:19 |
24 | David Spoonley | DEE | 65 | Y | 140:56 |
mp | Steve Wilson | CLYDE | 65 | Y | - |
mp | Phillip Batts | CLOK | 61 | Y | - |
* | Bronze | Badge | 156:13 | ||
* | |||||
M40S | 7.1k 235m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Graham Lloyd | EPOC | 62 | Y | 55:25 |
2 | Martin Skinner | SN | 64 | Y | 55:54 |
3 | David McCann | MDOC | 63 | 57:19 | |
4 | Keith Jones | WAROC | 61 | Y | 57:41 |
5 | Martyn Hodgson | EPOC | 64 | Y | 58:25 |
6 | Bruce Woodley | AIRE | 64 | Y | 59:07 |
* | Gold | Badge | 60:17 | ||
7 | Graham Louth | WAOC | 62 | Y | 60:54 |
8 | Julian Warren | NN | 63 | Y | 63:06 |
9 | Rory Percival | HH | 64 | Y | 64:03 |
* | Silver | Badge | 72:20 | ||
10 | Shane Drinkwater | DEE | 64 | Y | 73:33 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 96:27 | ||
11 | Kevin Ross | OD | 63 | Y | 187:28 |
* | |||||
M45L | 8.9k 315m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | 60 | Y | 44:52 |
2 | Tim Tett | SYO | 60 | Y | 46:17 |
3 | Martin Smith | LOC | 60 | Y | 47:48 |
4 | John Dowty | SLOW | 58 | Y | 48:04 |
5 | Andy Thornton | MDOC | 60 | Y | 50:17 |
6 | Ian Turner | WCH | 60 | Y | 50:42 |
7 | Patrick Smyth | BAOC | 57 | Y | 52:29 |
8 | Alastair Mackenzie | CLOK | 58 | Y | 52:45 |
9 | Andy Hyslop | WAROC | 59 | 53:30 | |
10 | Dave Charles | LOC | 57 | Y | 54:07 |
11 | Nicholas Evans | NOC | 60 | Y | 54:55 |
12 | Tom Bedwell | MDOC | 58 | Y | 55:49 |
* | Championship | Badge | 56:05 | ||
13 | John Embrey | COBOC | 58 | Y | 56:10 |
14 | Mick Lucking | NOC | 57 | Y | 56:15 |
15 | Paul Thornton | CLOK | 59 | Y | 56:51 |
16 | Stephen Kimberley | DVO | 58 | Y | 57:23 |
17 | Steve McLean | SROC | 60 | Y | 57:34 |
* | Gold | Badge | 57:54 | ||
18 | Jim Sutherland | SYO | 57 | Y | 58:01 |
19 | Paul Addison | DVO | 57 | Y | 58:37 |
20 | Andy Emmerson | OD | 56 | Y | 58:54 |
21 | Andrew Yeates | WCH | 60 | Y | 60:42 |
22 | Stephen Bingham | MDOC | 58 | Y | 61:10 |
23 | Christopher Harrison | MOK | 58 | Y | 61:43 |
24 | Robert Daly | GRAMP | 57 | Y | 61:58 |
25 | Peter Jones | AIRE | 56 | Y | 62:47 |
26 | Mike Goldthorpe | TAY | 58 | Y | 63:08 |
27 | Nick Campbell | DEE | 57 | Y | 63:10 |
28 | Neil Harvatt | HALO | 56 | Y | 63:31 |
29 | John Birtwistle | CLARO | 56 | Y | 63:36 |
30 | Graham Walkden | LOC | 58 | Y | 64:02 |
31 | Ray Humphreys | MDOC | 59 | Y | 64:25 |
32 | Dave Broatch | ERYRI | 60 | Y | 64:37 |
33 | Peter Jones | AIRE | 57 | Y | 65:05 |
34 | Mark Horner | BKO | 58 | Y | 66:14 |
35 | Robert King | AIRE | 59 | Y | 66:26 |
36 | Mark Lyne | SOS | 58 | Y | 68:11 |
37 | Robert Parkinson | NOC | 57 | Y | 68:37 |
38 | John Bennett | LOG | 57 | Y | 69:28 |
* | Silver | Badge | 69:28 | ||
39 | Melvyn Perry | 58 | Y | 70:16 | |
40 | Stephen Restorick | CLOK | 56 | Y | 71:27 |
41 | David Hanstock | BOK | 56 | Y | 75:56 |
42 | Mike O'Neil | NOC | 56 | Y | 77:08 |
43 | Paul Williams | LOC | 55 | Y | 79:13 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 92:38 | ||
44 | Kevin Parkes | HH | 58 | Y | 94:35 |
45 | Edward Cox | SO | 59 | Y | 94:40 |
* | |||||
M45S | 5.4k 155m | YoB | BOF | * | |
* | Gold | Badge | 35:08 | ||
1 | Ian Ditchfield | MV | 56 | Y | 39:21 |
2 | Bruce Bryant | OD | 57 | Y | 39:22 |
3 | Mike Pedley | EPOC | 60 | Y | 40:12 |
4 | Roger Thomas | BL | 60 | Y | 40:20 |
5 | Michael Woods | DEE | 57 | Y | 42:05 |
* | Silver | Badge | 42:09 | ||
6 | Dave Brown | EBOR | 57 | Y | 48:00 |
7 | Dave Heath | SYO | 58 | Y | 48:03 |
8 | Dave Harrington | CLARO | 57 | Y | 48:44 |
9 | Michael Leake | EBOR | 58 | Y | 48:58 |
10 | John Corbett | POTOC | 59 | Y | 49:26 |
11 | Simon Crocker | DEE | 59 | Y | 50:20 |
12 | Ronan Cleary | LOK | 60 | Y | 52:00 |
13 | Andrew Kelly | AIRE | 58 | Y | 53:16 |
14 | Nev Myers | EBOR | 57 | Y | 55:26 |
15 | Paul Bolton | MEROC | 56 | Y | 55:49 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 56:12 | ||
16 | Andrew Wallace | NOC | 57 | Y | 59:11 |
17 | Steve Gill | AIRE | 59 | Y | 67:39 |
* | |||||
M50L | 8.9k 315m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Andy Lewsley | BL | 55 | Y | 49:46 |
2 | Vincent Joyce | SO | 54 | Y | 51:21 |
3 | Peter Haines | AIRE | 54 | Y | 51:44 |
4 | Bill Hanley | SYO | 53 | Y | 52:33 |
5 | John Britton | MDOC | 51 | Y | 53:19 |
6 | Nigel Bush | MV | 55 | Y | 54:18 |
7 | David Downes | WCOC | 54 | Y | 55:39 |
8 | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | 54 | Y | 56:30 |
9 | Alan Rosen | HH | 55 | Y | 57:35 |
10 | Andy McLeod | ESOC | 54 | Y | 57:50 |
11 | Michael Baggott | HOC | 51 | Y | 57:59 |
12 | Phil Colville | MDOC | 54 | Y | 60:13 |
13 | Graham Johnson | DVO | 55 | Y | 60:26 |
14 | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | 51 | Y | 60:53 |
15 | Alan Poxon | MDOC | 54 | Y | 60:58 |
16 | Steven Wood | EPOC | 52 | Y | 61:02 |
17 | David Edwards | TVOC | 51 | Y | 61:25 |
18 | Paul Johnson | BOK | 51 | Y | 61:43 |
19 | Martyn Roome | SROC | 52 | Y | 61:46 |
* | Championship | Badge | 62:13 | ||
20 | Dave Marr | OD | 51 | Y | 62:22 |
21 | Derek Fryer | LOC | 54 | Y | 62:55 |
22 | Martyn Andrews | EBOR | 55 | Y | 63:07 |
23 | Charlie Turner | SLOW | 53 | Y | 63:33 |
24 | John Franklin | SO | 51 | Y | 63:36 |
* | Gold | Badge | 63:41 | ||
25 | David Hargreaves | SROC | 51 | Y | 64:22 |
26 | David Brodie | POW | 51 | Y | 65:05 |
27 | Michael Pownall | EPOC | 52 | Y | 66:01 |
28 | David Kingdon | SAX | 51 | Y | 66:02 |
29 | Ian Wells | LEI | 53 | Y | 66:03 |
30 | Martyn Gill | AIRE | 52 | Y | 67:25 |
31 | Mike Hind | CLARO | 51 | Y | 67:56 |
32 | Martin Checkley | SYO | 52 | Y | 68:05 |
33 | David Shelley | AIRE | 52 | Y | 68:06 |
34 | Nicholas Pugh | SOS | 51 | Y | 69:14 |
35 | Simon Greenwood | SAX | 55 | Y | 70:02 |
36 | Stephen Searle | NOR | 51 | Y | 71:02 |
37 | David Armstrong | AIRE | 55 | 73:09 | |
38 | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | 54 | Y | 73:14 |
* | Silver | Badge | 76:26 | ||
39 | Colin West | SOS | 55 | Y | 76:32 |
40 | Chris Hardy | AIRE | 52 | Y | 78:07 |
41 | Raymond Stone | EPOC | 52 | Y | 78:12 |
42 | Andrew Evans | DFOK | 55 | Y | 79:30 |
43 | Mike Elliot | MV | 51 | Y | 81:30 |
44 | Stephen Round | SELOC | 51 | Y | 83:17 |
45 | Mike Bray | SN | 55 | Y | 89:13 |
46 | Ian Gilliver | MDOC | 51 | Y | 95:04 |
mp | Paul Furness | OD | 54 | Y | - |
mp | Martin Powell | LOC | 51 | Y | - |
* | Bronze | Badge | 101:54 | ||
* | |||||
M50S | 5.4k 155m | YoB | BOF | * | |
* | Gold | Badge | 38:39 | ||
1 | Malcolm Irvine | DEE | 55 | Y | 40:53 |
2 | David Rosen | SROC | 53 | Y | 41:57 |
3 | Alan Halliday | OD | 54 | Y | 42:38 |
4 | Eddie Speak | MDOC | 54 | Y | 43:00 |
5 | Allan Darwell | BOK | 51 | Y | 44:42 |
* | Silver | Badge | 46:22 | ||
6 | Peter O'Connell | EBOR | 55 | Y | 48:59 |
7 | Neil Sprot | NATO | 52 | Y | 49:03 |
8 | Tony Smith | POTOC | 52 | Y | 50:00 |
9 | Dave Bales | POTOC | 55 | Y | 50:17 |
10 | Bill Marlow | POW | 48 | Y | 51:41 |
11 | John Middler | NOC | 52 | Y | 56:37 |
12 | Graham Lawson | LOC | 51 | 59:56 | |
13 | Tony Horsewill | NOC | 54 | Y | 60:39 |
14 | Lester Evans | HOC | 54 | Y | 61:16 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 61:50 | ||
15 | Richard Hughes | DEE | 55 | Y | 62:18 |
16 | Richard Barker | SOS | 53 | Y | 73:57 |
17 | Graham Dawson | EBOR | 54 | Y | 87:58 |
mp | Dave Walton | AIRE | 51 | Y | - |
* | |||||
M55L | 7.1k 235m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Julian Lailey | SROC | 46 | Y | 48:33 |
2 | Mike Smithard | DEE | 49 | Y | 50:13 |
3 | Brian Hughes | HOC | 47 | Y | 50:15 |
4 | Peter Gorvett | SYO | 47 | Y | 50:49 |
5 | Paul Taylor | CLOK | 48 | Y | 52:00 |
6 | Paul Oates | CROC | 49 | Y | 53:18 |
7 | Tony Thornley | AIRE | 48 | Y | 53:32 |
8 | Mike Hampton | OD | 46 | Y | 54:13 |
9 | David May | SLOW | 46 | Y | 54:29 |
10 | John Ashton | SROC | 49 | Y | 54:42 |
11 | Martin Ricketts | TVOC | 48 | Y | 54:44 |
12 | Neil Harwood | GO | 50 | Y | 55:06 |
13 | Richard Rae | BKO | 46 | Y | 55:10 |
14 | Guy Seaman | SYO | 49 | Y | 55:39 |
15 | Derek Mill | NOC | 48 | Y | 56:23 |
16 | Brian Jackson | SROC | 46 | Y | 56:29 |
17 | Chris Bosley | LEI | 47 | Y | 57:49 |
18 | Gerry Spalton | OD | 46 | Y | 58:21 |
19 | John Pearson | HOC | 48 | Y | 58:42 |
20 | Roger Edwards | LEI | 50 | Y | 59:13 |
21 | Doug Scott | EBOR | 46 | Y | 59:19 |
22 | Bill Davidson | SOC | 47 | Y | 60:09 |
23 | Peter Martin | SAX | 49 | Y | 60:34 |
* | Championship | Badge | 60:41 | ||
24 | John Taylor | SROC | 49 | Y | 60:45 |
25 | Tony Davies | MDOC | 48 | Y | 61:12 |
26 | Michael Hobson | LOC | 46 | Y | 61:27 |
26= | John Robinson | DEE | 50 | Y | 61:27 |
* | Gold | Badge | 62:05 | ||
28 | John Nash | LOC | 50 | Y | 62:42 |
29 | Ian Hill | AIRE | 46 | Y | 63:32 |
30 | Henry Marston | SYO | 46 | Y | 63:53 |
31 | Roger Lott | TVOC | 50 | Y | 63:59 |
32 | Ian Parfitt | DVO | 50 | Y | 64:14 |
33 | Cliff Etherden | MDOC | 48 | Y | 64:37 |
34 | Dave Skidmore | DVO | 46 | Y | 65:34 |
35 | Ian Cooper | SYO | 47 | Y | 66:18 |
36 | Brian Pilling | SN | 48 | Y | 66:22 |
37 | Alan Springett | BKO | 50 | Y | 67:50 |
38 | Jim Lambert | SROC | 48 | Y | 67:52 |
39 | Chris Burden | AIRE | 48 | Y | 69:29 |
40 | Geoffrey Hensman | CLARO | 48 | Y | 69:41 |
41 | Ian Watson | MDOC | 47 | Y | 70:34 |
42 | John Marriott | LEI | 48 | Y | 71:35 |
43 | Mike Ridealgh | EBOR | 49 | Y | 71:51 |
44 | John Denmark | SROC | 47 | Y | 73:16 |
* | Silver | Badge | 74:30 | ||
45 | Colin Drury | SYO | 47 | Y | 75:23 |
46 | Trevor Roberts | MDOC | 47 | Y | 75:27 |
47 | Christopher Drew | MDOC | 47 | Y | 75:50 |
48 | Norman Hall | DEE | 48 | Y | 75:51 |
49 | Henk Van Rossum | AIRE | 50 | Y | 76:46 |
50 | Denis Murphy | DEE | 46 | Y | 78:47 |
51 | Philip Gager | SROC | 46 | Y | 81:12 |
52 | Peter Ryall | WAOC | 48 | Y | 89:52 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 99:21 | ||
* | |||||
M55S | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Bryan Parkinson | EPOC | 50 | Y | 35:27 |
2 | Dave Neild | LOC | 47 | Y | 39:36 |
* | Gold | Badge | 40:14 | ||
3 | David Cooke | NOC | 48 | Y | 41:16 |
4 | Terry Unsworth | CLOK | 47 | Y | 41:20 |
5 | Richard Clark | EBOR | 46 | Y | 42:41 |
6 | John Palmer | NOC | 46 | Y | 42:53 |
7 | Robert Scott | HOC | 47 | Y | 44:33 |
8 | Tim Moon | CLARO | 49 | Y | 45:08 |
9 | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | 47 | Y | 45:48 |
10 | Stephen Beresford | MDOC | 48 | Y | 46:45 |
11 | John Pullin | LOC | 49 | Y | 47:45 |
12 | Dennis Currie | MEROC | 50 | Y | 47:58 |
13 | Geoffrey Millan | MDOC | 44 | Y | 48:13 |
* | Silver | Badge | 48:16 | ||
14 | Alan Mullock | DEE | 46 | Y | 50:04 |
15 | Grahame Crawshaw | MDOC | 48 | Y | 57:26 |
16 | Andy Hawkins | DVO | 47 | Y | 60:16 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 64:22 | ||
17 | Chris Shovelton | CLARO | 50 | Y | 64:36 |
18 | Brian Rodgers | SO | 48 | Y | 65:01 |
19 | Mike Cumpstey | MDOC | 46 | Y | 69:45 |
20 | Alan Parker | AIRE | 47 | Y | 70:41 |
21 | Neil Stevens | AIRE | 48 | Y | 72:02 |
22 | Chris Middleditch | DEE | 47 | Y | 82:54 |
23 | John Shaw | SMOC | 49 | Y | 96:24 |
* | |||||
M60L | 7.1k 235m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Mike Murray | SLOW | 44 | Y | 50:18 |
2 | Jack Hutchison | SOC | 45 | Y | 53:11 |
3 | Michael Pearson | WCOC | 44 | Y | 53:21 |
4 | Dave Coustick | FVO | 45 | Y | 53:34 |
5 | Brian Shaw | SYO | 42 | Y | 54:28 |
6 | Ian Peirce | SARUM | 44 | Y | 55:24 |
7 | James Morris | GO | 45 | Y | 56:08 |
8 | Ken Taylor | SROC | 45 | Y | 57:44 |
9 | Keith Henderson | WIM | 42 | Y | 57:59 |
10 | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | 43 | Y | 58:26 |
11 | Bob Cooper | NN | 45 | Y | 59:07 |
12 | Ian Pyrah | ESOC | 44 | Y | 60:08 |
13 | Austin Farr | POTOC | 44 | Y | 61:48 |
* | Championship | Badge | 62:52 | ||
14 | Richard Collins | SROC | 44 | Y | 63:41 |
15 | Michael Wood | EPOC | 41 | Y | 64:07 |
* | Gold | Badge | 65:21 | ||
16 | Allen Barnes | CLARO | 42 | Y | 66:36 |
17 | Rodney Archard | NGOC | 45 | Y | 67:43 |
18 | Richard Moss | SOC | 42 | Y | 68:41 |
19 | George Crawford-Smith | CLARO | 44 | Y | 68:54 |
20 | David Mawdsley | MDOC | 41 | Y | 69:47 |
21 | John Padget | DEE | 43 | Y | 70:14 |
22 | Mike Ormerod | SROC | 43 | Y | 70:28 |
23 | David Brook | NN | 41 | Y | 71:08 |
24 | Frank Major | NN | 44 | Y | 71:11 |
25 | Peter Hubberstey | NOC | 44 | Y | 71:46 |
26 | John Ward | NOR | 42 | Y | 71:53 |
27 | Robert Verity | DEE | 42 | Y | 73:08 |
28 | Rod Ryall | EPOC | 42 | Y | 76:34 |
* | Silver | Badge | 78:25 | ||
29 | Alan Hodkinson | DEE | 45 | Y | 78:57 |
30 | Michael Richardson | DEE | 42 | Y | 82:55 |
31 | Michael Calvert | CLARO | 41 | Y | 83:37 |
32 | Jim Mitchell | PFO | 42 | Y | 83:49 |
33 | Bill Hyslop | EBOR | 42 | Y | 84:24 |
34 | Michael Rosser | SYO | 45 | Y | 84:46 |
35 | Brian Odell | EBOR | 41 | Y | 85:16 |
36 | John Corden | EBOR | 43 | Y | 86:40 |
37 | Andrew Nicoll | NATO | 41 | Y | 88:46 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 104:33 | ||
* | |||||
M60S | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Pat Martin | NOR | 43 | Y | 35:58 |
2 | Doug Dickinson | DVO | 45 | Y | 39:34 |
* | Gold | Badge | 42:20 | ||
3 | John Butler | SBOC | 43 | Y | 43:19 |
4 | Anthony Greenwood | EPOC | 42 | Y | 45:20 |
5 | Bob Alderson | NOC | 41 | Y | 47:30 |
* | Silver | Badge | 50:48 | ||
6 | John Collyer | SOS | 45 | Y | 56:08 |
7 | Alan Heppenstall | LOC | 42 | Y | 58:07 |
8 | Peter Firth | NATO | 45 | Y | 58:55 |
mp | Sid Smith | LOC | 40 | Y | - |
mp | Jeff Haycock | WRE | 42 | Y | - |
* | Bronze | Badge | 67:44 | ||
* | |||||
M65L | 5.4k 155m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Robin Campbell | CHIG | 37 | Y | 47:24 |
2 | Andrew Suddaby | BL | 38 | Y | 48:19 |
3 | Walter Wright | NATO | 38 | Y | 48:36 |
4 | Peter Lomas | MDOC | 40 | Y | 48:44 |
4= | Dick Amour | INVOC | 39 | Y | 48:44 |
6 | Chris Morley | WAOC | 40 | Y | 49:02 |
7 | Brian Looker | SROC | 39 | Y | 49:50 |
8 | Robert Ker | AIRE | 40 | Y | 50:48 |
9 | Jeff Mason | NATO | 37 | Y | 52:06 |
10 | David Beattie | DEE | 37 | Y | 53:35 |
11 | Chris James | NGOC | 39 | Y | 54:15 |
12 | Peter Wells | EBOR | 36 | Y | 54:33 |
13 | Patrick Pay | WRE | 38 | Y | 54:40 |
14 | Richard Brightman | WIM | 40 | Y | 55:25 |
15 | Roger Mawby | EBOR | 39 | Y | 56:27 |
16 | John Offley | LOC | 39 | Y | 59:00 |
* | Championship | Badge | 59:15 | ||
17 | Mike Hardy | CLOK | 37 | Y | 59:35 |
* | Gold | Badge | 60:08 | ||
18 | Dave Allison | CLOK | 38 | Y | 65:35 |
19 | Barry Harrison | CLOK | 39 | Y | 69:00 |
20 | Peter Edwards | DEE | 36 | Y | 70:02 |
* | Silver | Badge | 72:10 | ||
21 | John Warren | WIM | 37 | Y | 85:06 |
22 | Trevor Simpson | OD | 39 | Y | 93:08 |
mp | Alan Yeadon | BKO | 36 | Y | - |
* | Bronze | Badge | 96:13 | ||
* | |||||
M65S | 4.1k 95m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Mike Eccles | SROC | 38 | Y | 40:37 |
2 | Tony Buckland | NOC | 36 | Y | 40:46 |
3 | Joe Scarborough | BAOC | 37 | 42:23 | |
4 | Gerald Wilson | BL | 39 | Y | 44:15 |
* | Gold | Badge | 45:39 | ||
5 | Calvin Manning | SN | 36 | Y | 49:46 |
* | Silver | Badge | 54:47 | ||
6 | Geoff Sara | HOC | 39 | Y | 68:21 |
7 | Richard Aspinall | EPOC | 39 | Y | 69:56 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 73:03 | ||
8 | Geoff Bristow | TVOC | 38 | Y | 74:59 |
* | |||||
M70L | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Bill Vigar | QO | 35 | Y | 40:21 |
2 | Mike Crockett | QO | 35 | Y | 42:15 |
3 | Alex Kerr | 35 | 44:03 | ||
4 | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | 35 | Y | 44:43 |
5 | Alan Meadows | MEROC | 33 | Y | 45:54 |
6 | Alan Heron | SELOC | 34 | Y | 46:40 |
7 | Frank Martindale | LOK | 35 | Y | 47:25 |
8 | John Thompson | TVOC | 35 | Y | 48:05 |
9 | Brian Spoonley | DEE | 34 | Y | 48:32 |
* | Championship | Badge | 50:26 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 51:38 | ||
10 | John Currey | EBOR | 32 | Y | 52:54 |
11 | Colin Curtis | WAOC | 34 | Y | 54:31 |
12 | Colin Roscoe | WRE | 33 | Y | 55:06 |
13 | David Crutchley | LOC | 34 | Y | 57:04 |
* | Silver | Badge | 61:57 | ||
14 | Brian Ward | DVO | 34 | Y | 62:33 |
15 | Dennis Ellison | AIRE | 31 | Y | 78:18 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 82:36 | ||
* | |||||
M70S | 3.2k 55m | YoB | BOF | * | |
* | Gold | Badge | 35:55 | ||
1 | Michael Savage | OD | 32 | Y | 49:03 |
* | Silver | Badge | 43:06 | ||
2 | John Bedwell | CLOK | 31 | Y | 60:17 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 57:28 | ||
* | |||||
M75L | 4.1k 95m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Roy Malley | NATO | 29 | Y | 40:05 |
2 | Jim Young | LOC | 29 | Y | 47:46 |
* | Championship | Badge | 50:06 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 50:06 | ||
3 | Geoffrey Geere | TVOC | 27 | Y | 51:48 |
4 | Frank Rose | MDOC | 29 | Y | 54:14 |
mp | Bob Stewardson | LOC | 30 | Y | - |
* | Silver | Badge | 60:07 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 80:10 | ||
* | |||||
M75S | 3.2k 55m | YoB | BOF | * | |
* | Gold | Badge | 39:06 | ||
1 | Maurice Collett | SROC | 23 | Y | 55:04 |
* | Silver | Badge | 46:56 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 62:34 | ||
* | |||||
W10A | 2.5k 80m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Julie Emmerson | OD | 96 | Y | 21:40 |
2 | Rachel Emmerson | OD | 96 | Y | 25:16 |
* | Championship | Badge | 27:05 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 27:05 | ||
3 | Aylish Arnold | LOC | 96 | 34:12 | |
* | Silver | Badge | 32:30 | ||
4 | Caitlin Campbell | CLOK | 95 | Y | 40:11 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 43:20 | ||
5 | Gemma King | AIRE | 96 | Y | 45:39 |
6 | Hannah Horsewill | NOC | 96 | Y | 51:56 |
* | |||||
W10B | 1.5k 65m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Hannah Bradley | WCOC | 95 | Y | 17:31 |
2 | Amy Kimberley | DVO | 95 | Y | 32:54 |
3 | Rebecca Humphreys | MDOC | 95 | Y | 42:19 |
* | Silver | Badge | 27:05 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 32:30 | ||
* | |||||
W12A | 3.2k 70m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Jenny Evans | NOC | 93 | Y | 24:19 |
2 | Katrin Harding | SROC | 93 | Y | 24:49 |
3 | Bryony Harding | HH | 93 | Y | 26:08 |
4 | Zoe Harding | SROC | 94 | Y | 28:15 |
* | Championship | Badge | 30:24 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 30:24 | ||
5 | Cerys Jones | AIRE | 93 | Y | 33:43 |
6 | Elizabeth Parkinson | NOC | 93 | Y | 33:57 |
7 | Emma Kettley | OD | 93 | Y | 34:50 |
* | Silver | Badge | 36:29 | ||
8 | Mary Emberton | EPOC | 93 | Y | 40:02 |
9 | Alanya Rigg | 93 | 44:25 | ||
10 | Oban Lewsley | BL | 94 | Y | 45:30 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 48:38 | ||
* | |||||
W12B | 2.5k 80m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Siarlot Lloyd | EPOC | 94 | Y | 41:09 |
2 | Beth Woodley | AIRE | 94 | Y | 42:24 |
* | Silver | Badge | 30:24 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 36:29 | ||
* | |||||
W14A | 3.4k 70m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Rebecca Harding | HH | 91 | Y | 24:14 |
2 | Catherine Bushnell | WCH | 89 | Y | 25:37 |
3 | Alice Leake | EBOR | 91 | Y | 26:22 |
* | Championship | Badge | 30:17 | ||
4 | Kate Farley | LOC | 91 | Y | 30:18 |
5 | Charlotte Myers | EBOR | 92 | Y | 30:48 |
6 | Lucy Taylor | CLOK | 91 | Y | 30:53 |
7 | Zoe Smithard | DEE | 91 | Y | 31:05 |
* | Gold | Badge | 31:09 | ||
8 | Alice Campbell | CLOK | 93 | Y | 31:58 |
9 | Laura Parkes | HH | 92 | Y | 35:40 |
10 | Rosemary Hartmann | HOC | 92 | Y | 36:15 |
11 | Harriet Batten | OD | 92 | Y | 37:03 |
* | Silver | Badge | 37:23 | ||
12 | Sophie Louth | WAOC | 92 | Y | 38:08 |
13 | Alison Fryer | LOC | 91 | Y | 42:05 |
14 | Katy Howes | SO | 91 | Y | 42:11 |
15 | Stephanie Bryant | MDOC | 92 | Y | 42:20 |
16 | Sophie Kirk | OD | 44:58 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 49:51 | ||
17 | Rebecca McKenny | LOC | 92 | Y | 63:48 |
* | |||||
W14B | 3.2k 70m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Alex Earley | 92 | 34:34 | ||
2 | Flora Hetherington | SROC | 92 | Y | 47:17 |
3 | Katie Taylor | NOC | 91 | Y | 49:32 |
* | Silver | Badge | 31:09 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 37:23 | ||
* | |||||
W16A | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Kitty Bray | SN | 89 | Y | 35:26 |
2 | Beth Emberton | EPOC | 89 | Y | 36:13 |
3 | Laura Evans | NOC | 90 | Y | 38:01 |
4 | Clare Howes | SO | 90 | Y | 38:39 |
5 | Jenny Thornton | CLOK | 89 | Y | 38:42 |
6 | Bryony Crickmore | SO | 90 | Y | 39:09 |
7 | Chloe Haines | AIRE | 91 | Y | 39:52 |
* | Championship | Badge | 44:17 | ||
8 | Amy Brown | EBOR | 89 | Y | 44:38 |
* | Gold | Badge | 44:47 | ||
9 | Rebecca Hoare | ERYRI | 90 | Y | 45:12 |
10 | Heather Hartmann | HOC | 90 | Y | 45:33 |
11 | Victoria Myers | EBOR | 90 | Y | 48:12 |
12 | Catherine Beresford | MDOC | 90 | Y | 50:37 |
13 | Mairead Rocke | LEI | 91 | Y | 51:02 |
14 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | DEE | 89 | Y | 53:29 |
* | Silver | Badge | 53:44 | ||
15 | Alison Sherwen | LOC | 89 | Y | 68:53 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 71:39 | ||
* | |||||
W18A | 5.4k 155m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Anne Edwards | TVOC | 89 | Y | 36:28 |
2 | Clare Sutherland | SYO | 88 | Y | 38:35 |
3 | Jennifer Hoare | ERYRI | 88 | Y | 39:17 |
4 | Joanna Halliday | OD | 89 | Y | 42:39 |
5 | Lucy Harris | MDOC | 88 | Y | 45:18 |
* | Championship | Badge | 45:35 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 46:54 | ||
6 | Elizabeth Britton | MDOC | 88 | Y | 47:44 |
7 | Victoria Stevens | AIRE | 89 | Y | 47:48 |
8 | Helen Hanstock | SARUM | 89 | Y | 48:10 |
9 | Rosie Grayburn | MDOC | 87 | Y | 48:36 |
10 | Ingrid Franklin | SO | 88 | Y | 53:12 |
11 | Ruth Beresford | MDOC | 88 | Y | 55:23 |
* | Silver | Badge | 56:17 | ||
12 | Lily Unsworth | CLOK | 88 | Y | 60:09 |
13 | Elizabeth Hughes | DEE | 88 | Y | 60:12 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 75:03 | ||
* | |||||
W18B | 4.1k 95m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Emily Andrews | EBOR | 88 | Y | 64:28 |
* | Silver | Badge | 46:54 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 56:17 | ||
* | |||||
W20L | 7.1k 235m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Elspeth Ingleby | DEE | 86 | Y | 62:29 |
2 | Sybille Quidort | EBOR | 85 | 66:39 | |
3 | Anya Crocker | DEE | 85 | Y | 69:40 |
* | Championship | Badge | 78:06 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 78:06 | ||
* | Silver | Badge | 93:43 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 124:58 | ||
* | |||||
W20S | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Sarah O'Neil | NOC | 86 | Y | 45:41 |
* | Gold | Badge | 50:36 | ||
* | Silver | Badge | 60:43 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 80:58 | ||
* | |||||
W21E | 9.4k 340m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Jenny Peel | SYO | 68 | Y | 71:31 |
2 | Lorna Eades | INT | 67 | Y | 86:18 |
3 | Eleanor West | SOS | 83 | Y | 86:46 |
* | Championship | Badge | 89:24 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 89:24 | ||
* | Silver | Badge | 107:17 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 143:02 | ||
* | |||||
W21L | 8.9k 315m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Sarah Haines | AIRE | 59 | Y | 68:52 |
2 | Helen Ashton | SYO | 79 | Y | 74:16 |
3 | Sarah Fulwood | SROC | 79 | Y | 74:37 |
4 | Judith Padget | SYO | 73 | Y | 77:21 |
5 | Fiona Forrest | HALO | 74 | Y | 79:57 |
* | Championship | Badge | 82:57 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 84:38 | ||
6 | Laia Santamaria | 74 | 91:59 | ||
7 | Kerina Lake | WCH | 78 | Y | 95:37 |
8 | Sarah Covey-Crump | SLOW | 76 | Y | 100:44 |
* | Silver | Badge | 101:34 | ||
9 | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | 68 | Y | 103:37 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 135:26 | ||
* | |||||
W21N | 4.2k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Clare Wilson | IND | 80 | 53:16 | |
2 | Lorna Allison | STAG | 71 | Y | 74:38 |
* | |||||
W21S | 5.4k 155m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Satu Tala | 71 | 46:14 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 51:21 | ||
2 | Joanna Abbott | AIRE | 76 | Y | 52:21 |
3 | Emily Parkin | NUOC | 82 | Y | 53:16 |
4 | Esther Logue | EPOC | 71 | Y | 53:30 |
5 | Jenny Liljengren | VAREND GN | 75 | 56:53 | |
6 | Stephanie Gilmour | AIRE | 75 | Y | 58:38 |
* | Silver | Badge | 61:38 | ||
7 | Natasha Conway | AIRE | 71 | Y | 63:49 |
8 | Miriam Pugh | SOS | 82 | Y | 70:04 |
9 | Lisa Broadest | AIRE | 75 | Y | 71:33 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 82:10 | ||
10 | Ruth Wilson | NATO | 78 | Y | 103:10 |
* | |||||
W35L | 7.1k 235m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Lesley Ross | OD | 66 | Y | 53:29 |
2 | Ruth Ker | AIRE | 67 | Y | 53:55 |
3 | Stella Lewsley | BL | 54 | Y | 53:56 |
4 | Catherine Hughes | NOC | 69 | Y | 59:35 |
5 | Lucy Wiegand | SYO | 68 | Y | 61:19 |
6 | Jane Hodgson | EPOC | 69 | Y | 64:59 |
7 | Lynne Thomas | BL | 70 | Y | 66:27 |
* | Championship | Badge | 66:51 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 67:08 | ||
8 | Annemieke Silk | SYO | 67 | Y | 67:54 |
9 | Maire Convery | HH | 67 | Y | 69:25 |
10 | Kim Giddis | DEE | 66 | Y | 71:24 |
11 | Heather Sears | AIRE | 69 | Y | 72:24 |
* | Silver | Badge | 80:33 | ||
12 | Anna Wood | SMOC | 66 | 89:01 | |
mp | Dorothy Pelly | LOC | 58 | Y | - |
* | Bronze | Badge | 107:24 | ||
* | |||||
W35S | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Julia Laverack | WAROC | 62 | Y | 39:42 |
* | Gold | Badge | 43:29 | ||
2 | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | 70 | Y | 49:49 |
3 | Ann-Marie Duckworth | DVO | 66 | Y | 51:46 |
4 | Rachel Turner | LOC | 67 | Y | 52:02 |
* | Silver | Badge | 52:11 | ||
5 | Victoria Harvey | MOK | 66 | Y | 54:11 |
6 | Amanda Cooper | EBOR | 66 | Y | 56:02 |
7 | Alison Yeates | WCH | 67 | Y | 65:06 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 69:35 | ||
8 | Andy Smith | DVO | 67 | Y | 72:56 |
9 | Jane McCann | MDOC | 66 | 76:39 | |
* | |||||
W40L | 7.1k 235m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Karen Nash | SROC | 61 | Y | 54:53 |
2 | Vicky Thornton | MDOC | 61 | Y | 56:46 |
3 | Elizabeth Jackson | DEE | 63 | Y | 61:16 |
4 | Kath Broatch | ERYRI | 64 | Y | 62:08 |
5 | Jackie Scarf | EPOC | 62 | Y | 64:36 |
6 | Janet Evans | NOC | 61 | Y | 64:52 |
7 | Janet Adams | SYO | 63 | Y | 65:49 |
8 | Liz Phillips | OD | 64 | Y | 68:27 |
* | Championship | Badge | 68:36 | ||
9 | JUDITH WOOD | PFO | 62 | 68:52 | |
10 | Lindsey King | AIRE | 62 | Y | 69:02 |
* | Gold | Badge | 69:47 | ||
11 | Val Johnson | DVO | 59 | Y | 69:58 |
12 | Julie Cleary | LOK | 64 | Y | 71:11 |
13 | Jane Malley | NATO | 61 | Y | 75:39 |
14 | Maggie Hateley | DEE | 63 | Y | 76:40 |
15 | Jill Emmerson | OD | 64 | Y | 78:17 |
16 | Caroline Gregson | DEE | 64 | Y | 78:33 |
17 | Susan Crickmore | SO | 62 | Y | 81:41 |
18 | Gill Adams | LOK | 61 | Y | 82:18 |
* | Silver | Badge | 83:44 | ||
19 | Helen Livesey | LOC | 64 | Y | 97:15 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 111:39 | ||
* | |||||
W40S | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Alison Corbett | POTOC | 65 | Y | 42:39 |
* | Gold | Badge | 45:13 | ||
2 | Melanie Bradley | WCOC | 61 | Y | 45:16 |
3 | Helen Pedley | EPOC | 62 | Y | 50:00 |
4 | Helen Woodley | AIRE | 65 | Y | 53:02 |
* | Silver | Badge | 54:15 | ||
5 | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | 62 | Y | 55:04 |
6 | Joanna Emberton | EPOC | 61 | Y | 55:36 |
11 | Susan Roome | SROC | 52 | Y | 51:31 |
12 | Jane Woollard | MEROC | 55 | Y | 52:12 |
13 | Kate Bryant | MDOC | 53 | Y | 52:32 |
* | Championship | Badge | 52:50 | ||
14 | Janet Nash | LOC | 51 | Y | 53:57 |
15 | Susan Stevens | AIRE | 53 | Y | 55:23 |
* | Gold | Badge | 55:50 | ||
16 | Pauline Smithard | DEE | 55 | Y | 59:45 |
17 | Annette Milburn | WCOC | 54 | Y | 59:55 |
18 | Susan Findlay-Robinson | DEE | 53 | Y | 61:00 |
19 | Elizabeth Furness | OD | 55 | Y | 61:08 |
20 | Sheila Hobson | LOC | 53 | Y | 61:56 |
21 | Anita Kingdon | SAX | 54 | Y | 61:59 |
22 | Lyn West | SOS | 54 | Y | 62:41 |
23 | Kath Etherden | SELOC | 51 | Y | 63:16 |
24 | Judith Evans | HOC | 55 | Y | 66:11 |
* | Silver | Badge | 67:00 | ||
25 | Marion Inchmore | LOC | 55 | Y | 68:15 |
26 | Viv Macdonald | DVO | 52 | Y | 68:32 |
27 | Lynden Hartmann | HOC | 55 | Y | 72:52 |
28 | Jill Smith | EBOR | 54 | Y | 81:11 |
29 | Kate Thomas | SLOW | 55 | Y | 82:22 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 89:21 | ||
30 | Janis Ryall | WAOC | 52 | Y | 90:37 |
* | |||||
W50S | 4.1k 95m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Hazel Rice | NOC | 53 | Y | 33:52 |
2 | Kath Dixon | NATO | 52 | Y | 41:57 |
* | Gold | Badge | 42:24 | ||
3 | Patricia Davies | NATO | 55 | Y | 43:34 |
* | Silver | Badge | 50:53 | ||
4 | Andrea Marlow | POW | 51 | Y | 53:47 |
5 | Ruth Ellis | DVO | 51 | Y | 56:11 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 67:50 | ||
6 | Rosemary Mason | NATO | 51 | Y | 70:30 |
mp | Sally Rollo | SOLWAY | 52 | - | |
* | |||||
W55L | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Hilary Palmer | NOC | 47 | Y | 43:26 |
2 | Helen Neild | LOC | 47 | Y | 44:42 |
3 | Joan Cumpstey | MDOC | 48 | Y | 46:46 |
4 | Diana McClure | LOC | 50 | Y | 47:25 |
5 | Carolyn Marr | OD | 47 | Y | 47:36 |
6 | Sue Gard | QO | 48 | Y | 48:51 |
7 | Fran Stone | WCH | 48 | 49:47 | |
8 | Elizabeth Drew | MDOC | 49 | Y | 50:01 |
9 | Vicki Archard | NGOC | 47 | Y | 50:59 |
10 | Jan Clenaghan | SOLWAY | 50 | 51:51 | |
11 | Liz Turbin | BKO | 46 | Y | 53:23 |
12 | Fran McDonald | WCOC | 50 | Y | 53:29 |
13 | Fiona Coventry | EBOR | 47 | Y | 53:43 |
* | Championship | Badge | 54:17 | ||
14 | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | 46 | Y | 55:10 |
15 | Miriam Rosen | SROC | 49 | Y | 55:52 |
16 | Heather Smithard | KFO | 49 | Y | 56:00 |
17 | Christine Roberts | EBOR | 49 | Y | 56:01 |
18 | Sue Hallett | OD | 46 | Y | 56:12 |
* | Gold | Badge | 56:12 | ||
19 | Teresa Turner | SLOW | 48 | Y | 59:38 |
20 | Gill Mawby | EBOR | 47 | Y | 59:44 |
21 | Wendy Crawford-Smith | CLARO | 47 | Y | 61:06 |
22 | Susan Denmark | SROC | 50 | Y | 61:39 |
23 | Beryl Seaman | SYO | 50 | Y | 62:42 |
24 | Julie Brook | MDOC | 47 | Y | 62:58 |
25 | Margaret Murphy | DEE | 47 | Y | 65:52 |
* | Silver | Badge | 67:27 | ||
26 | Jose Stanley | WIM | 47 | Y | 70:33 |
27 | Pauline Rosser | SYO | 46 | Y | 81:34 |
28 | Barbara Verity | DEE | 49 | Y | 87:38 |
W70L | 4.1k 95m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Mary Fogo | SO | 34 | Y | 45:51 |
* | Championship | Badge | 57:19 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 57:19 | ||
2 | Eileen Bedwell | CLOK | 31 | Y | 63:19 |
* | Silver | Badge | 68:46 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 91:42 | ||
* | |||||
W70S | 3.2k 55m | YoB | BOF | * | |
* | Gold | Badge | 44:44 | ||
1 | Barbara Warren | WIM | 34 | Y | 73:41 |
* | Silver | Badge | 53:41 | ||
2 | Audrey Geere | TVOC | 31 | Y | 79:37 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 71:34 | ||
* | |||||
W75L | 3.2k 55m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Kath Rose | MDOC | 29 | Y | 64:49 |
2 | Pamela Emberton | WCH | 27 | Y | 66:05 |
* | Championship | Badge | 81:01 | ||
* | Gold | Badge | 81:01 | ||
* | Silver | Badge | 97:14 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 129:38 | ||
* | |||||
Light Green | 3.4k 70m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Stephen Bones | LOG | 25:24 | ||
2 | Catherine Taylor | CLOK | 89 | Y | 25:45 |
3 | Tom Crowther | AIRE | 30:16 | ||
4 | Scott Vardy | IND | 32:43 | ||
5 | Andrew Merrell | AIRE | 38:52 | ||
6 | Ranald Macdonald | DVO | 52 | Y | 39:55 |
7 | Alexandra Watkins | AIRE | 41:01 | ||
8 | Richard Fox | AIRE | 50 | Y | 42:25 |
9 | Jackie Coates | AIRE | 52 | Y | 45:25 |
10 | Ben Scarf | EPOC | 90 | Y | 46:18 |
11 | Tracy Targett | PFO | 46:47 | ||
12 | Paul Goad | CLOK | 50:15 | ||
13 | Jose Mendez | HAVOC | 50:57 | ||
14 | Barbara Plant | BL | 54:57 | ||
15 | Mary Wheeler | SROC | 56:04 | ||
16 | Tim Scarborough | IND | 63:42 | ||
17 | Maurice Hoare | ERYRI | 45 | 65:25 | |
* | |||||
Orange | 3.2k 70m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | James Anthony | SROC | 92 | Y | 30:48 |
2 | Robert Mugford | TVOC | 38:59 | ||
3 | Katherine Bedwell | IND | 41:01 | ||
4 | Nick & Katie Knepper | IND | 57:49 | ||
* | |||||
Red | 6.6k 210m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | John Noblett | WCOC | 41:04 | ||
2 | Jonathan Smith | AIRE | 76 | Y | 56:55 |
3 | Ken Patterson | AIRE | 60:42 | ||
4 | Scott Evans | SAX | 69:59 | ||
5 | Andy Batty | MDOC | 74:18 | ||
6 | Valerie Pownall | EPOC | 56 | Y | 76:24 |
7 | Richard Havenhand | IND | 82:33 | ||
8 | Grant Elliott | IND | 90:10 | ||
mp | Anne Turton | AIRE | 57 | Y | - |
* | |||||
White | 1.5k 65m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | W Parkinson | NOC | 18:52 | ||
2 | Christophe Patterson | AIRE | 23:06 | ||
3 | Jenny Bradley | WCOC | 98 | 25:08 | |
4 | Louise Adams | SYO | 33:00 | ||
4= | Laura King | AIRE | 99 | Y | 33:00 |
6 | Miles Gilleard | AIRE | 98 | Y | 33:13 |
7 | Dylan Campbell | CLOK | 34:12 | ||
8 | Chris Jackson | DEE | 42:27 | ||
9 | Sarah Jackson | DEE | 44:22 | ||
10 | Rebecca Thornton & Steph | MDOC | 44:23 | ||
11 | Andrew Giddis | DEE | 98 | Y | 47:58 |
12 | Emma Giddis | DEE | Y | 58:22 | |
* | |||||
Yellow | 2.5k 80m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Heather Pownall | EPOC | 95 | Y | 41:45 |
7 | Caroline Arnold | LOC | 62 | 56:17 | |
8 | Joanne Ruddock | SROC | 62 | Y | 56:34 |
9 | Anne Marie Allen | ERYRI | 61 | Y | 60:40 |
10 | Carol Young | RAFO | 61 | Y | 67:11 |
11 | Chris Horsewill | NOC | 61 | Y | 69:13 |
12 | Debby Warren | NN | 63 | Y | 69:56 |
13 | Caroline Barcham | SELOC | 63 | Y | 70:35 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 72:20 | ||
14 | Rebecca Lloyd | EPOC | 64 | Y | 75:21 |
* | |||||
W45L | 5.4k 155m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | 60 | Y | 42:26 |
2 | Christine Andrews | EBOR | 57 | Y | 44:14 |
3 | Chris McLeod | ESOC | 60 | Y | 45:51 |
4 | Jackie Chapman | SLOW | 58 | Y | 46:13 |
5 | Helen Lloyd | NOR | 59 | Y | 47:31 |
6 | Carol Edwards | TVOC | 57 | Y | 48:16 |
7 | Gill Harrington | SYO | 58 | Y | 49:01 |
8 | Judy Johnson | BOK | 51 | Y | 49:42 |
9 | Ann Cranke | CLOK | 56 | Y | 52:04 |
* | Championship | Badge | 53:02 | ||
10 | Jane Anthony | SROC | 56 | Y | 54:53 |
* | Gold | Badge | 55:13 | ||
11 | Clare Crocker | DEE | 59 | Y | 56:34 |
12 | Judy Unsworth | CLOK | 58 | Y | 56:42 |
13 | Sarah Howes | SAX | 59 | Y | 58:30 |
14 | Lorraine Porter | CLOK | 57 | Y | 59:24 |
15 | Ruth Charles | LOC | 56 | Y | 60:25 |
16 | Joy Irvine | DEE | 58 | Y | 62:20 |
17 | Marie Roberts | MDOC | 58 | Y | 64:53 |
18 | Lucy Fox | AIRE | 56 | Y | 66:05 |
* | Silver | Badge | 66:15 | ||
19 | Gail Parker | SLOW | 58 | Y | 70:48 |
20 | Penny Parkes | HH | 57 | Y | 74:37 |
21 | Gill Sharp | SN | 58 | Y | 77:02 |
22 | Pip Humphreys | MDOC | 59 | Y | 84:19 |
mp | Jacqueline Embrey | COBOC | 58 | Y | - |
mp | Jane Campbell | DEE | 57 | Y | - |
* | Bronze | Badge | 88:21 | ||
* | |||||
W45S | 4.1k 95m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Jane Halliday | OD | 60 | Y | 35:40 |
2 | Catherine Springett | BKO | 57 | Y | 40:13 |
* | Gold | Badge | 41:55 | ||
3 | Liz Stradling | BOK | 56 | Y | 42:42 |
4 | Valerie Gilleard | AIRE | 59 | Y | 46:46 |
5 | Clare Evans | LOC | 57 | Y | 47:24 |
6 | Janet Leake | EBOR | 59 | Y | 48:53 |
* | Silver | Badge | 50:18 | ||
7 | Fiona Hanstock | BOK | 56 | Y | 51:05 |
8 | Pam Brown | EBOR | 59 | Y | 51:45 |
9 | Linda Kelly | CLARO | 57 | Y | 54:59 |
10 | Julie Bedwell | MDOC | 58 | Y | 61:11 |
11 | Theresa Perry | 56 | Y | 62:41 | |
12 | Anne Kimberley | DVO | 60 | Y | 66:05 |
mp | Wendy Taylor | CLOK | 56 | Y | - |
mp | Jennifer Beasant | DEE | 60 | Y | - |
* | Bronze | Badge | 67:05 | ||
* | |||||
W50L | 5.4k 155m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Janet Rosen | HH | 55 | Y | 42:16 |
2 | Helen O'Neil | NOC | 55 | Y | 45:28 |
3 | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | 52 | Y | 46:17 |
4 | Jane Archer | SN | 54 | Y | 48:32 |
5 | Karen Clark | EBOR | 55 | Y | 49:04 |
6 | Beryl Offley | LOC | 52 | Y | 49:39 |
7 | Elizabeth Rocke | LEI | 54 | Y | 49:46 |
8 | Judith Checkley | SYO | 55 | Y | 50:28 |
9 | Kate Ingleby | DEE | 53 | Y | 51:23 |
10 | Sheila Sprot | NATO | 51 | Y | 51:29 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 89:56 | ||
* | |||||
W55S | 3.2k 55m | YoB | BOF | * | |
* | Gold | Badge | 39:06 | ||
1 | Jo Thornley | AIRE | 47 | Y | 55:13 |
* | Silver | Badge | 46:55 | ||
2 | Margaret Parker | AIRE | 46 | Y | 57:51 |
3 | Rosie Shaw | SMOC | 50 | Y | 60:40 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 62:34 | ||
4 | Pat Marston | SYO | 47 | Y | 69:23 |
5 | Sue Brant | EPOC | 46 | Y | 84:00 |
mp | Eeva Tala | 48 | - | ||
* | |||||
W60L | 4.6k 115m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Pauline Ward | DVO | 44 | Y | 41:37 |
2 | Jane Christopher | WCH | 43 | Y | 50:12 |
3 | Hilary Allen | AIRE | 45 | Y | 50:25 |
4 | Shirley Moss | SOC | 43 | Y | 50:36 |
* | Championship | Badge | 52:01 | ||
5 | Jenny Collyer | SOS | 45 | Y | 52:13 |
6 | Monika Cooper | SYO | 45 | Y | 52:58 |
7 | Irene Crawshaw | MDOC | 44 | Y | 54:20 |
8 | Marian Padget | DEE | 43 | Y | 54:28 |
9 | Eleanor Pyrah | ESOC | 44 | Y | 55:04 |
10 | Sue Bicknell | OD | 44 | Y | 55:38 |
* | Gold | Badge | 57:23 | ||
11 | Caryl Roscoe | WRE | 41 | Y | 63:14 |
12 | Barbara Farr | POTOC | 43 | Y | 64:20 |
13 | Rae Lomas | MDOC | 41 | Y | 65:07 |
14 | Diane Taylor | SROC | 45 | Y | 65:51 |
* | Silver | Badge | 68:52 | ||
15 | Angela Whitworth | BL | 42 | Y | 69:16 |
16 | Freda Peirce | SARUM | 41 | Y | 79:50 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 91:49 | ||
* | |||||
W60S | 3.2k 55m | YoB | BOF | * | |
* | Gold | Badge | 39:55 | ||
1 | Pat Aspinall | EPOC | 42 | Y | 47:53 |
* | Silver | Badge | 47:54 | ||
2 | Carole Firth | NATO | 44 | Y | 50:26 |
3 | Gillian James | NGOC | 44 | Y | 58:09 |
4 | Angela Heppenstall | LOC | 42 | Y | 63:22 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 63:52 | ||
5 | Margaret Buckland | NOC | 41 | Y | 68:38 |
6 | Nicolette Richardson | DEE | 45 | Y | 96:52 |
* | |||||
W65L | 4.1k 95m | YoB | BOF | * | |
1 | Judith Powell | SWOC | 40 | Y | 36:09 |
2 | Louise Wilson | BL | 40 | Y | 41:20 |
3 | Hilary Simpson | OD | 39 | Y | 42:42 |
4 | Jillian Currey | EBOR | 37 | Y | 43:13 |
5 | Celia Wells | EBOR | 36 | Y | 43:35 |
* | Championship | Badge | 45:11 | ||
6 | Beryl Blackhall | SELOC | 40 | Y | 48:09 |
* | Gold | Badge | 48:26 | ||
7 | Pat Spoonley | DEE | 36 | Y | 51:05 |
8 | Frances Heron | SELOC | 39 | Y | 53:13 |
9 | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | 37 | Y | 54:30 |
10 | Catherine Odell | EBOR | 39 | Y | 54:31 |
* | Silver | Badge | 58:07 | ||
11 | Joan Arnold | SELOC | 38 | Y | 60:05 |
12 | Jane Beattie | DEE | 38 | Y | 72:20 |
13 | Margaret Kent | SO | 37 | Y | 77:07 |
* | Bronze | Badge | 77:29 | ||
14 | Marguerite Pennell | WCOC | 40 | Y | 77:41 |
mp | Judy Suddaby | BL | 40 | Y | - |
mp | Margaret Thompson | TVOC | 37 | Y | - |
* | |||||
W65S | 3.2k 55m | YoB | BOF | * | |
* | Gold | Badge | 37:48 | ||
1 | Margaret Gregory | MDOC | 38 | Y | 76:07 |
* | Silver | Badge | 45:21 | ||
* | Bronze | Badge | 60:28 | ||
* | |||||
2 | Alistair Corbett | POTOC | 41:54 | ||
3 | Lisa Goldstram | IND | 45:24 | ||
4 | Barnaby Warren | NN | 96 | Y | 61:52 |
mp | Joey Scarf | EPOC | 95 | Y | - |