Airienteers - The
Orienteering Club of AIREdale and Wharfedale
CLARO Colour Coded Event
Timble Ings, 21st Dec 1997
Posn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
R Hardy |
W10 |
AIRE |
7:27 |
2 |
T Burrow |
M8 |
Ind |
7:40 |
3 |
K Beaumont |
M10 |
AIRE |
8:41 |
4 |
Jones Family |
WAY |
AIRE |
10:52 |
5 |
L Jones |
W7 |
AIRE |
12:00 |
6 |
M Baldwin + 1 |
W3 |
Ind |
13:08 |
7 |
E French |
W8 |
SYO |
13:44 |
8 |
H Haines |
M8 |
AIRE |
13:55 |
9 |
C Brook |
M9 |
Ind |
14:42 |
10 |
J Hodge |
M7 |
EPOC |
14:51 |
11 |
E Hodge |
W5 |
EPOC |
16:00 |
12 |
D Aynsley-Symth |
M6 |
NN |
16:13 |
13 |
S Whitehead |
W5 |
Ind |
17:44 |
14 |
R Dearlove |
W6 |
Claro |
19:53 |
15 |
J Appleton |
W3 |
Claro |
20:26 |
16 |
B Scarfe + 1 |
M7 |
EBOR |
24:44 |
17 |
L Brigshaw + 2 |
- |
CLOK |
28:55 |
18 |
F Caw |
M21 |
Ind |
28:59 |
Colour
Standard |
Posn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
A Whitehead |
M7 |
Ind |
32:20 |
2 |
D Holmes |
M12 |
AIRE |
37:22 |
3 |
M Hankinson |
M14 |
Claro |
39:08 |
4 |
B Murphy |
M7 |
DEE |
40:58 |
5 |
A Murphy |
W10 |
DEE |
41:09 |
6 |
R Kelly |
M5 |
Claro |
41:12 |
7 |
R Zivarts |
W10 |
Claro |
41:12 |
8 |
R Gallier |
M10 |
BAOC |
42:28 |
9 |
E Van Hee |
W10 |
Ind |
43:14 |
10 |
T Crowston |
M65 |
HALO |
47:36 |
Colour Standard |
11 |
R Burrow |
W10 |
Ind |
49:08 |
12 |
J Carlyle |
W12 |
AIRE |
52:52 |
13 |
D Howell |
M14 |
EBOR |
56:21 |
14 |
M Allcock + 1 |
M12 |
Ind |
60:57 |
15 |
E Stell |
W16 |
Ind |
64:27 |
16 |
P Alcock + 2 |
Way |
Ind |
64:35 |
17 |
M Croston |
W60 |
HALO |
64:55 |
18 |
F Brook |
W5 |
Ind |
64:59 |
19 |
R Horton |
W12 |
AIRE |
71:56 |
Posn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
M Harrop |
M12 |
EPOC |
37:59 |
2 |
A Parker |
M50 |
AIRE-E |
38:56 |
3 |
M Street |
M12 |
AIRE-E |
40:20 |
4 |
E Day |
W40 |
Claro |
42:58 |
5 |
R Roberts |
W10 |
SROC |
43:22 |
6 |
C Howell |
M12 |
EBOR |
44:23 |
7 |
P Baldwin |
M35 |
Ind |
46:24 |
8 |
J Mellor |
W50 |
EPOC |
48:48 |
9 |
D Maltby + 1 |
M50 |
Ind |
52:34 |
10 |
S Burrow |
W40 |
Ind |
52:37 |
11 |
G Hill |
W40 |
Ind |
56:46 |
12 |
S Robertson |
M8 |
LOC |
56:47 |
Colour Standard |
13 |
K Leigh |
M14 |
SELOC |
59:09 |
14 |
P Hind |
M12 |
Claro |
60:48 |
15 |
M Becton |
M14 |
EBOR |
65:06 |
16 |
V Stevens |
W8 |
AIRE-W |
65:30 |
17 |
T Targett |
W21 |
Ind |
74:23 |
18 |
W Gallier |
M12 |
BAOC |
79:55 |
19 |
H March |
W55 |
AIRE-E |
87:34 |
20 |
C Lewsley |
M75 |
Claro |
107:43 |
21 |
A Dearlove |
W9 |
Claro |
108:11 |
Posn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
L King |
W35 |
AIRE-W |
43:52 |
2 |
M Burden |
M14 |
AIRE-W |
44:08 |
3 |
T Patterson |
M16 |
AIRE-E |
46:59 |
4 |
R Kempley |
M21 |
AIRE-E |
49:30 |
5 |
W Carlyle |
W40 |
AIRE-W |
55:10 |
6 |
K Knell |
W21 |
Claro |
57:33 |
7 |
D Tench |
M21 |
Ind |
57:45 |
8 |
R Crabtree |
M35 |
EPOC |
59:53 |
9 |
A McClennon |
M35 |
EPOC |
60:38 |
10 |
A Yeomans |
M35 |
PFO |
62:12 |
11 |
S Eccles |
W45 |
AIRE-W |
64:20 |
12 |
S Chapman |
M16 |
AIRE-E |
65:59 |
13 |
G Cracknell |
M21 |
Ind |
66:34 |
14 |
J Bull |
M50 |
Claro |
69:38 |
15 |
G Hunter |
W55 |
AIRE-W |
70:03 |
16 |
J Adams |
M18 |
AIRE-W |
70:26 |
17 |
C Smith |
M55 |
EPOC |
72:13 |
18 |
P Davies |
M40 |
Ind |
72:43 |
Colour Standard |
19 |
C Munsch |
M40 |
Ind |
80:04 |
20 |
S McDermott |
W21 |
Ind |
86:51 |
21 |
G Orchard |
M40 |
EBOR |
88:54 |
22 |
A Sidley |
M35 |
PFO |
89:09 |
23 |
Rushworth + 2 |
- |
Ind |
91:25 |
24 |
R Fadeyibi |
W35 |
Claro |
91:48 |
25 |
G Williams |
M45 |
Ind |
95:25 |
26 |
D Appleton |
W21 |
Ind |
102:21 |
27 |
R Roebuck + 3 |
M9 |
Claro |
114:57 |
Posn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
R Patterson |
M14 |
AIRE-E |
32:52 |
2 |
D Ackroyd |
M50 |
SYO |
39:53 |
3 |
H Couch |
W21 |
Ind |
43:57 |
4 |
M Kingham |
M14 |
AIRE-W |
45:04 |
5 |
R Lomas |
W55 |
MDOC |
46:28 |
6 |
A Collinge |
M21 |
AIRE-W |
46:33 |
7 |
E Hardy |
W16 |
AIRE-E |
47:49 |
8 |
D Ellison |
M65 |
AIRE-E |
48:22 |
9 |
S Burrow |
W14 |
LOC |
48:48 |
10 |
B Hankinson |
M40 |
Claro |
49:50 |
11 |
S Robinson |
W50 |
AIRE-E |
50:14 |
12 |
P Swan |
W35 |
Ind |
50:21 |
13 |
J Barnes |
W50 |
Claro |
52:27 |
14 |
B Mathie |
W18 |
AIRE-E |
52:46 |
15 |
L Fox |
W40 |
AIRE-W |
52:58 |
16 |
R Burden |
W12 |
AIRE-W |
54:58 |
17 |
A Street |
M45 |
AIRE-E |
55:00 |
18 |
J Gallier |
M16 |
BAOC |
55:35 |
19 |
J Goodair |
W55 |
EPOC |
55:41 |
20 |
V Hayes |
W21 |
MDOC |
56:25 |
21 |
S Goffe |
W45 |
EPOC |
56:28 |
22 |
A Parker |
W14 |
AIRE-E |
56:43 |
23 |
B Andrews |
M12 |
EBOR |
56:54 |
24 |
J Coates |
W45 |
AIRE-E |
57:11 |
25 |
L Kelly |
W40 |
Claro |
57:31 |
26 |
J Horton |
M14 |
AIRE-E |
58:53 |
27 |
S Anders |
M16 |
SELOC |
59:11 |
28 |
A Sowood |
W50 |
MDOC |
60:08 |
29 |
G Richards |
M16 |
SELOC |
60:54 |
30 |
J Fox |
M45 |
AIRE-W |
61:32 |
31 |
H Walton + 1 (n/c) |
W16 |
AIRE-W |
62:10 |
Colour Standard |
32 |
C Whitaker |
W35 |
AIRE-E |
63:39 |
33 |
S Courchee |
W60 |
AIRE-E |
63:47 |
34 |
P Roome |
M12 |
SROC |
64:27 |
35 |
L Toothill |
W16 |
EPOC |
64:54 |
=36 |
B Swift |
W50 |
AIRE-E |
64:57 |
=36 |
D Smith |
M16 |
SELOC |
64:57 |
38 |
M Myerscough |
W65 |
SROC |
65:33 |
39 |
J Barrett |
W60 |
AIRE-W |
66:22 |
40 |
A Cheung |
M14 |
AIRE-W |
66:23 |
41 |
E Bedwell |
W65 |
CLOK |
67:16 |
42 |
R Mason |
W45 |
AIRE-E |
68:24 |
43 |
J Haworth |
M14 |
AIRE-W |
69:30 |
44 |
R Foster |
M75 |
EBOR |
70:32 |
45 |
S Dicken |
M12 |
Claro |
70:46 |
46 |
E Blott |
W45 |
CLOK |
72:21 |
47 |
C Dean |
W35 |
CLOK |
73:22 |
48 |
A Bulcock + 1 |
W21 |
Ind |
74:42 |
49 |
T Burrow |
M40 |
Ind |
75:28 |
50 |
S Carr |
W40 |
AIRE-E |
76:36 |
51 |
H Cahill |
W21 |
Ind |
76:48 |
52 |
S Brant |
W50 |
EPOC |
76:56 |
53 |
B+N Stevens (n/c) |
M10 |
AIRE-W |
77:59 |
54 |
M Markham |
M60 |
AIRE-E |
80:43 |
55 |
M Prendergast |
M14 |
EBOR |
81:58 |
56 |
J Downs |
W50 |
CLOK |
83:39 |
57 |
M Parker |
W50 |
AIRE-E |
84:50 |
58 |
J Askey |
W50 |
AIRE-E |
85:24 |
59 |
A Harbour |
W45 |
Claro |
88:59 |
60 |
A Nevitt |
M50 |
Ind |
95:13 |
|
G Black |
W21 |
Ind |
|
Disqualified: w5 |
Posn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
G Capper |
M35 |
EBOR |
46:20 |
2 |
T Van Rossum |
M14 |
AIRE-E |
47:55 |
3 |
R Kerr |
M55 |
AIRE-W |
49:03 |
4 |
R Lott |
M45 |
TVOC |
49:27 |
5 |
M Brook |
M20 |
NN |
49:42 |
6 |
L Day |
W16 |
Claro |
50:55 |
7 |
R Jones |
W40 |
AIRE-W |
51:08 |
8 |
G Crawford-Smith |
M50 |
Claro |
52:28 |
9 |
T Crowther |
M60 |
AIRE-W |
53:23 |
10 |
J Hutchinson |
M21 |
Claro |
55:10 |
11 |
P Cornfoot |
M35 |
Ind |
55:35 |
12 |
J Mason |
M60 |
AIRE-E |
56:34 |
13 |
M Roome |
M45 |
SROC |
57:06 |
14 |
C Newsteap |
M40 |
Ind |
57:43 |
15 |
M Robinson |
M50 |
AIRE-E |
59:06 |
16 |
H Gibbs |
W45 |
SYO |
59:38 |
17 |
J Couch |
W35 |
EPOC |
60:08 |
18 |
D Harbour |
M55 |
Claro |
60:38 |
19 |
A McClennon |
W21 |
EPOC |
60:46 |
20 |
B Morris |
M35 |
Claro |
60:47 |
21 |
D Binks |
M45 |
EBOR |
60:59 |
22 |
R Malley |
M65 |
NN |
61:09 |
23 |
R Graham |
M21 |
EBOR |
61:23 |
24 |
D Warren |
W21 |
NN |
61:42 |
25 |
B Villiers |
M45 |
AIRE |
62:34 |
=26 |
S Nichols |
M16 |
EPOC |
63:12 |
=26 |
S Adams |
W40 |
EBOR |
63:12 |
28 |
M Bagshaw |
M35 |
CLOK |
63:17 |
29 |
D Horton |
M50 |
AIRE-E |
63:36 |
30 |
L Dunn |
W35 |
EBOR |
64:29 |
31 |
M Rickard |
M60 |
CLOK |
65:02 |
32 |
T Holman |
M35 |
Ind |
65:22 |
33 |
I Lewis |
M45 |
EBOR |
65:26 |
34 |
H Allen |
W50 |
AIRE-W |
65:30 |
35 |
G Edgar |
M45 |
BAOC |
66:04 |
36 |
T Murphy |
M40 |
DEE |
66:33 |
37 |
K Gregson |
M60 |
AIRE-E |
67:24 |
38 |
J Currey |
W60 |
EBOR |
67:32 |
39 |
F Myerscough |
M70 |
SROC |
67:59 |
40 |
J S Lodge |
M35 |
Ind |
68:08 |
41 |
L Hensman |
W45 |
Claro |
69:10 |
42 |
H Van Rossum |
M45 |
AIRE-E |
69:13 |
43 |
C Shovelton |
M45 |
Claro |
69:45 |
44 |
A Elder |
W45 |
CLOK |
69:58 |
45 |
O Van Rossum |
M12 |
AIRE-E |
70:05 |
46 |
A Oxley |
M21 |
EPOC |
70:08 |
47 |
G Ross |
W45 |
AIRE-E |
70:12 |
48 |
G Goodair |
M60 |
EPOC |
70:25 |
49 |
J Kaulfman |
M14 |
EBOR |
71:44 |
Colour Standard |
50 |
D Jewell |
W21 |
CLOK |
72:08 |
51 |
K Hill |
W45 |
AIRE-E |
72:14 |
52 |
J M Lodge |
M35 |
EPOC |
72:44 |
53 |
P Villiers |
W50 |
AIRE-W |
72:54 |
54 |
J F Smith |
W40 |
EBOR |
73:07 |
55 |
I Campbell |
M65 |
CLOK |
74:19 |
=56 |
A Clarke |
M45 |
Claro |
74:25 |
=56 |
R Harrison |
M55 |
CLOK |
74:25 |
58 |
J Dyas |
W35 |
AIRE-E |
74:39 |
59 |
C Daly |
M70 |
LOC |
75:29 |
60 |
T Bean |
M14 |
EBOR |
76:25 |
61 |
S Birkinshaw |
W60 |
MDOC |
77:02 |
62 |
L Davies |
W40 |
AIRE-W |
78:49 |
63 |
N Whalley |
M50 |
PFO |
78:51 |
64 |
C Morris |
M35 |
CLOK |
79:48 |
65 |
W Crawford-Smith |
W50 |
Claro |
80:08 |
66 |
F Prendergast |
W45 |
EBOR |
81:00 |
67 |
J Fountain |
M55 |
EBOR |
81:05 |
68 |
P Partington |
M55 |
CLOK |
81:22 |
69 |
C Roberts |
W50 |
AIRE-W |
82:18 |
70 |
A Dicken |
W20 |
Claro |
83:10 |
71 |
J Bushell |
W21 |
EBOR |
83:39 |
72 |
T Oates |
M14 |
AIRE-W |
83:41 |
73 |
P O'Grady |
M60 |
SYO |
83:49 |
74 |
M Fountain |
W50 |
EBOR |
83:52 |
75 |
R Skelton |
W35 |
AIRE-E |
85:36 |
76 |
J Hind |
W45 |
Claro |
86:56 |
77 |
A Oates |
M35 |
AIRE-W |
87:38 |
78 |
M Church |
M70 |
EPOC |
88:39 |
79 |
D Harrop |
M45 |
EPOC |
88:49 |
80 |
T Moon |
M45 |
Claro |
88:52 |
81 |
D Gorton |
W40 |
HH |
88:58 |
82 |
B Thompson |
M65 |
AIRE-E |
90:45 |
83 |
C March |
M55 |
AIRE-E |
90:50 |
84 |
G Becton |
M50 |
EBOR |
90:54 |
85 |
J Bedwell |
M65 |
CLOK |
91:25 |
86 |
D Watson |
W50 |
EBOR |
93:18 |
87 |
P O'Neill |
M21 |
EBOR |
93:32 |
88 |
B Fisher |
M40 |
Claro |
98:36 |
89 |
E Geaton |
M50 |
EPOC |
100:17 |
90 |
C Douglas |
M21 |
EPOC |
102:36 |
91 |
C Andrews |
W40 |
EBOR |
104:21 |
92 |
J Pullin |
M40 |
Ind |
120:10 |
|
B Foster |
M50 |
AIRE-E |
|
Disqualified: m7 |
|
J Bull |
M50 |
Ind |
|
Disqualified: m8-11 |
|
M Shaw |
M21 |
Ind |
|
Retired |
|
J Edgar |
M21 |
BAOC |
|
Retired |
|
C Williams |
W35 |
PFO |
|
Retired |
Posn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
B Parkinson |
M45 |
EPOC |
47:47 |
2 |
I Marshall |
M35 |
AIRE-E |
47:51 |
3 |
T Geaton |
M18 |
EPOC |
47:52 |
4 |
F Kew |
M45 |
AIRE-W |
48:37 |
5 |
P Jones |
M40 |
AIRE-W |
48:45 |
6 |
P Smyth |
M40 |
BAOC |
50:18 |
7 |
M Lewis |
M20 |
EBOR |
50:37 |
8 |
M Poole |
M21 |
Claro |
50:48 |
9 |
K Knowles |
M21 |
Claro |
50:57 |
10 |
S Corrigan |
M35 |
EBOR |
51:26 |
11 |
R Hensman |
M16 |
Claro |
51:28 |
12 |
R Couch |
M18 |
EPOC |
51:33 |
13 |
I Noot |
M55 |
EPOC |
51:41 |
14 |
K Masser |
M40 |
PFO |
52:48 |
15 |
N Jones |
M40 |
PFO |
53:15 |
16 |
A Bowes |
M21 |
Claro |
53:27 |
17 |
A Willis |
W20 |
EBOR |
54:00 |
18 |
R Lupo |
M21 |
AIRE-E |
54:18 |
19 |
K Masser |
M14 |
PFO |
54:32 |
20 |
E Williams |
M18 |
AIRE-W |
54:38 |
21 |
L Snowball |
M45 |
LOC |
54:59 |
22 |
T Goffe |
M50 |
EPOC |
55:29 |
23 |
C Mayes |
M21 |
CLOK |
56:18 |
24 |
R Payne |
M45 |
EPOC |
56:56 |
25 |
G Hensman |
M45 |
Claro |
57:11 |
26 |
C Hardy |
M45 |
AIRE-E |
57:29 |
27 |
S Willis |
M45 |
EBOR |
57:31 |
28 |
J Dowley |
M35 |
Claro |
57:35 |
29 |
M Checkley |
M45 |
SYO |
57:38 |
30 |
I Hill |
M50 |
AIRE-E |
58:11 |
31 |
M Andrews |
M40 |
EBOR |
58:14 |
32 |
M Dean |
M35 |
CLOK |
58:21 |
33 |
E Barnard |
M18 |
AIRE-W |
58:25 |
34 |
C Burden |
M45 |
AIRE-W |
58:57 |
35 |
J Archer |
M50 |
EBOR |
59:16 |
36 |
I French |
M35 |
SYO |
59:23 |
37 |
J Currey |
M65 |
EBOR |
59:47 |
38 |
O Lewis |
M21 |
EBOR |
59:56 |
39 |
A Barnes |
M55 |
Claro |
60:02 |
40 |
J Checkley |
W40 |
SYO |
60:07 |
41 |
J Adams |
M45 |
EBOR |
60:19 |
42 |
C Wales |
M40 |
AIRE-W |
60:24 |
43 |
S Partington |
M21 |
Ind |
60:38 |
44 |
G Burn |
M21 |
Ind |
60:49 |
45 |
K Howell |
M45 |
EBOR |
60:59 |
46 |
P Bean |
M40 |
EBOR |
61:34 |
47 |
J Elder |
M45 |
CLOK |
62:05 |
48 |
D Allison |
M55 |
CLOK |
62:08 |
49 |
E Riddall |
M50 |
SELOC |
62:32 |
50 |
P Edwards |
M60 |
DEE |
62:50 |
51 |
P K Jones |
M40 |
AIRE-W |
62:55 |
52 |
D Brook |
M55 |
NN |
63:09 |
53 |
A Hind |
M21 |
Ind |
63:18 |
54 |
M Rose |
M50 |
AIRE-E |
63:28 |
55 |
D Kennedy |
M21 |
Claro |
63:30 |
56 |
K McDermott |
M45 |
EBOR |
63:53 |
57 |
N Gallier |
M40 |
BAOC |
64:05 |
58 |
B Looker |
M55 |
SROC |
65:18 |
59 |
B Mathie |
M45 |
AIRE-E |
65:27 |
60 |
M Ridealgh |
M45 |
EBOR |
65:35 |
61 |
G Harrison |
M45 |
CLOK |
65:41 |
62 |
S Peel |
W21 |
WCH |
65:50 |
63 |
M Adamson |
M55 |
CLOK |
65:53 |
64 |
P Targett |
M21 |
Ind |
66:13 |
65 |
D Heath |
M35 |
SYO |
66:15 |
66 |
A Howell |
W45 |
EBOR |
66:17 |
67 |
C Burley |
M60 |
EPOC |
66:35 |
68 |
A Busfield |
M18 |
AIRE-W |
66:43 |
69 |
M Askey |
M50 |
AIRE-E |
66:45 |
70 |
B Jones |
M55 |
EBOR |
67:20 |
71 |
A Greenwood |
M55 |
EPOC |
67:26 |
72 |
M McShane |
M40 |
SYO |
67:57 |
73 |
I Berkinshaw |
M60 |
MDOC |
68:03 |
=74 |
A Fale |
M35 |
AIRE-E |
68:05 |
=74 |
T Roberts |
M50 |
MDOC |
68:05 |
76 |
J Lomas |
W50 |
SYO |
68:13 |
77 |
R Williams |
M60 |
DEE |
68:40 |
78 |
M Thorpe |
M55 |
EPOC |
69:10 |
79 |
M Johnson |
M65 |
EBOR |
69:20 |
80 |
K Bibby |
M55 |
CLOK |
69:39 |
81 |
N Toothill |
M45 |
EPOC |
69:45 |
82 |
N Wilson |
M21 |
Ind |
69:51 |
83 |
R Johnson |
M21 |
EBOR |
70:02 |
84 |
N Jones |
M16 |
AIRE-W |
70:46 |
85 |
C Dicken |
M45 |
Claro |
70:48 |
86 |
M Courtney |
W35 |
SYO |
71:00 |
87 |
N McInnes |
M35 |
AIRE-E |
71:15 |
88 |
A Roberts |
M50 |
AIRE |
71:17 |
89 |
M Cope |
M50 |
HALO |
71:30 |
Colour Standard |
90 |
L Potterton |
W40 |
Claro |
71:42 |
91 |
J Soper |
M60 |
SYO |
71:44 |
92 |
P Midgley |
M40 |
AIRE-W |
72:23 |
93 |
D Godley |
M35 |
SYO |
72:30 |
94 |
J Spong |
W21 |
SYO |
74:03 |
95 |
K Patterson |
M45 |
AIRE-E |
74:12 |
96 |
R Simpson |
M50 |
EBOR |
74:34 |
97 |
D Thompson |
M21 |
Ind |
75:02 |
98 |
J Young |
M65 |
LOC |
75:37 |
99 |
J Brook |
W50 |
MDOC |
75:55 |
100 |
J Illingworth |
M50 |
EBOR |
78:17 |
101 |
R Courchee |
M55 |
Ind |
78:22 |
102 |
S Roome |
W45 |
SYO |
80:49 |
103 |
P Emmerson |
M40 |
SN |
82:10 |
104 |
S Haines |
W35 |
Ind |
85:13 |
105 |
R Leach |
W40 |
Ind |
85:14 |
106 |
E Prendergast |
M45 |
EBOR |
86:12 |
107 |
M Higlett |
M21 |
AOK |
89:02 |
108 |
S Fox |
W35 |
AIRE-E |
91:23 |
109 |
F Appleton |
M50 |
Claro |
100:20 |
|
T Sowood |
M50 |
MDOC |
|
Disqualified: w13 |
|
C Bale |
M40 |
Claro |
|
Disqualified: m1 |
|
J Willis |
W14 |
EBOR |
|
Retired |
Posn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
S Martland |
M21 |
SPOOK |
50:56 |
2 |
S Gould |
M20 |
Claro |
52:58 |
3 |
D Jenkins |
M20 |
Claro |
53:17 |
4 |
M Hayes |
M35 |
MDOC |
58:59 |
5 |
S Webb |
M35 |
AIRE-W |
59:51 |
6 |
T Marshall |
M35 |
CLOK |
61:01 |
7 |
W Hensman |
M18 |
Claro |
61:08 |
8 |
S Wherity |
M18 |
AIRE-W |
62:14 |
9 |
P Scarf |
M21 |
EPOC |
62:18 |
10 |
M Cranny |
M21 |
DEE |
62:51 |
11 |
D Chapman |
M40 |
AIRE-E |
63:02 |
12 |
T Thornley |
M45 |
AIRE-W |
63:47 |
13 |
M Pedley |
M35 |
EPOC |
65:02 |
14 |
A Barraclough |
M40 |
EBOR |
65:26 |
15 |
A Kelly |
M35 |
Claro |
65:43 |
16 |
C Giddis |
M21 |
DEE |
66:31 |
17 |
P Fox |
M35 |
MDOC |
68:02 |
18 |
C Wright |
M35 |
CLOK |
68:44 |
19 |
R Last |
M35 |
AIRE-E |
69:04 |
20 |
R Elder |
W18 |
CLOK |
70:14 |
21 |
I Couch |
M50 |
EPOC |
70:26 |
22 |
S Whitehead |
M45 |
EBOR |
70:28 |
23 |
B Hyslop |
M55 |
EBOR |
71:06 |
24 |
P Lomas |
M55 |
MDOC |
71:30 |
25 |
M Hind |
M45 |
Claro |
72:54 |
26 |
B Mellor |
M55 |
EPOC |
73:23 |
27 |
T Carlyle |
M45 |
AIRE-W |
73:38 |
28 |
M Broadest |
M21 |
AIRE-E |
75:30 |
29 |
R King |
M35 |
AIRE-W |
75:36 |
30 |
D Shelley |
M45 |
AIRE-W |
75:38 |
31 |
L Collyer |
M21 |
Drongo |
75:44 |
32 |
J Warren |
M21 |
HH |
76:04 |
Colour Standard |
33 |
M Loftus |
M21 |
AIRE |
76:51 |
34 |
A Tinto |
M21 |
EPOC |
77:22 |
35 |
M Gill |
M45 |
AIRE-W |
77:35 |
36 |
H Holmes |
M40 |
AIRE-W |
77:42 |
37 |
C Roberts |
M40 |
SROC |
77:45 |
38 |
R Haldermott |
M35 |
Ind |
78:44 |
39 |
N Stainton |
M21 |
YOG |
79:22 |
40 |
P Wherity |
M45 |
AIRE-W |
80:04 |
41 |
T Boden |
M21 |
AIRE-W |
80:23 |
42 |
V Kaye |
W21 |
Drongo |
81:41 |
43 |
W Lewis |
M45 |
AIRE-E |
82:32 |
44 |
A Newton |
M60 |
SROC |
86:33 |
45 |
I Rowbotham |
M35 |
Claro |
86:37 |
46 |
N Gascoyne |
M21 |
AIRE-E |
88:14 |
47 |
P Watson |
M50 |
EBOR |
88:21 |
48 |
G Fox-Kelly |
M40 |
EPOC |
90:46 |
49 |
I Parker |
M21 |
AIRE-W |
91:05 |
50 |
S Round |
M45 |
SEOC |
94:51 |
51 |
F Ross |
M50 |
AIRE-E |
105:27 |
52 |
D Scott |
M50 |
EBOR |
106:01 |
53 |
M Lomas |
M50 |
SYO |
108:20 |
54 |
A Keens |
M35 |
YOG |
121:12 |
|
G Robertson |
M40 |
LOC |
|
Disqualified: m9 |
|
S Gibbs |
M21 |
SYO |
|
Retired |
|
M Payne |
M35 |
YOG |
|
Retired |