Airienteers - The
Orienteering Club of Airedale and Wharfedale
AIRE Colour Coded Event
Park Wood & Black Carr, 14th Dec 1997
Name |
Age |
Time |
Gemma King + 1 |
1 |
44:00 |
Stephen Cracknell |
7 |
8:30 |
Richard Cracknell |
4 |
14:00 |
Lowri Jones |
7 |
7:30 |
Richard Jones |
6 |
6:00 |
Cerys Jones + 1 |
4 |
11:00 |
Louisa Murray |
3 |
31:30 |
Alistair Murray + 1 |
1 |
31:30 |
Matthew Baldwin + 2 |
5 |
19:00 |
Emily Lodge |
5 |
10:00 |
Joseph Lodge |
7 |
9:00 |
Christophe Patterson + 1 |
2 |
28:30 |
Hector Haines |
8 |
4:30 |
Chlo‰ Haines |
6 |
6:30 |
Florence Haines + 1 |
3 |
10:30 |
Edward Stuart |
9 |
4:30 |
Ellie (Sorcha) Gascoigne |
3 |
16:30 |
Beth & Joe Woodley + 1 |
3/1 |
24:00 |
Yasmin Crawford + 1 |
5 |
28:00 |
Edward Stuart |
9 |
3:00 |
Ruth Horton |
11 |
6:30 |
Robin Tett |
5 |
7:00 |
Ruth Simms |
5 |
7:00 |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
Rachel Hardy |
AIRE-E |
W10 |
26:21 |
2 |
Kit Beaumont |
AIRE-E |
M10 |
27:59 |
3 |
J Lodge |
IND |
M8 |
36:03 |
4 |
E Lodge |
IND |
W5 |
37:53 |
5 |
H Haines |
IND |
- |
40:38 |
6 |
S Thomson |
NOC |
M60 |
43:53 |
7 |
Clarke |
IND |
W4 |
62:50 |
8 |
McShane |
- |
- |
67:34 |
9 |
Jenny Fale |
AIRE-E |
- |
68:25 |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
Jenny Carlyle |
AIRE-W |
W12 |
26:21 |
2 |
D Holmes |
AIRE-W |
M12 |
29:28 |
3 |
W Green |
AIRE-W |
M12 |
31:35 |
4 |
R Kelly/S Thomas |
CLARO |
M10 |
33:47 |
5 |
Katie McInnes |
AIRE-E |
W10 |
35:35 |
Colour Standard |
6 |
A Colbert + 1 |
EBOR |
W12 |
41:25 |
7 |
R Tett |
SYO |
M5 |
56:32 |
8 |
E Stuart |
AIRE-E |
M9 |
57:28 |
9 |
J Rowbotham |
IND |
W35 |
65:26 |
|
Ruth Sims |
- |
- |
68:13 |
Disqualified: m1,2 |
|
George Preston |
AIRE-W |
M12 |
113:20 |
Disqualified: m12 |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
R Patterson |
AIRE-E |
M14 |
21:15 |
2 |
R Burden |
AIRE-W |
W12 |
32:33 |
3 |
M Street |
AIRE-E |
M12 |
34:13 |
4 |
D Tett |
SYO |
M10 |
43:57 |
5 |
J Mellor |
EPOC |
W50 |
46:53 |
6 |
Vicky Stuart |
AIRE-E |
W14 |
46:53 |
7 |
Newman |
- |
W40 |
49:26 |
8 |
Whitelaws |
EPOC |
M/W21 |
53:51 |
9 |
Tessa Fox |
AIRE-W |
W12 |
54:04 |
Colour Standard |
10 |
Zoe Fiander |
SYO |
- |
57:32 |
11 |
C Mitchell |
PFO |
M12 |
58:06 |
12 |
S Sadler |
PFO |
W21 |
67:50 |
13 |
Ruth Horton |
AIRE-E |
W12 |
71:56 |
14 |
Toby Gascoyne |
IND |
M12 |
75:45 |
15 |
Ben Colley |
AIRE-W |
M12 |
86:36 |
|
V Robinson |
IND |
- |
|
Retired |
|
H Walton |
AIRE-W |
W16 |
66:58 |
Disqualified: m8;w4 |
|
Adrian
| AIRE-W |
M12 |
83:20 |
Disqualified: m7 |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
Tim Patterson |
AIRE-E |
- |
42:11 |
2 |
M Rose |
AIRE-E |
M14 |
50:53 |
3 |
Mike Askey |
AIRE-E |
M50 |
52:25 |
4 |
Graham Moyes |
AIRE-E |
M45 |
54:44 |
5 |
Hilary Allen |
AIRE-W |
W50 |
55:44 |
6 |
M Rose |
AIRE-E |
M50 |
61:03 |
7 |
Sutton |
- |
M35 |
62:31 |
Colour Standard |
8 |
Roy Crabtree |
EPOC |
M35 |
63:07 |
9 |
Wendy Carlyle |
AIRE-W |
W40 |
70:18 |
10 |
S MacDermott |
- |
- |
87:22 |
11 |
Peter Sims |
- |
M10 |
88:44 |
12 |
Glenn Cracknell |
- |
- |
92:02 |
13 |
S Dobson |
AIRE-W |
M40 |
92:39 |
14 |
Unknown |
- |
- |
96:19 |
15 |
S Chapman |
AIRE-E |
M16 |
107:03 |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
R Patterson |
AIRE-E |
M14 |
33:24 |
2 |
J Udris |
EBOR |
W21 |
37:07 |
3 |
Prommer Figrid |
TVNSVAVT |
- |
38:49 |
4 |
D Ongley |
IND |
M35 |
42:43 |
5 |
E Hardy |
AIRE-E |
W16 |
43:29 |
6 |
L Kelly |
CLARO |
W40 |
44:26 |
7 |
D Ellison |
AIRE-E |
M65 |
45:18 |
8 |
David Ackroyd |
SYO |
M50 |
46:26 |
9 |
H Stuart |
AIRE-E |
W18 |
47:00 |
10 |
A Collinge |
AIRE-W |
M21 |
47:48 |
11 |
Jeff Horton |
AIRE-E |
M14 |
50:03 |
12 |
J Coates |
AIRE-E |
W45 |
50:09 |
13 |
Anthony Cheung |
AIRE-W |
M14 |
50:18 |
14 |
A Parker |
AIRE-E |
W14 |
52:15 |
15 |
Martin Kingham |
AIRE-W |
M14 |
52:58 |
16 |
B Andrews |
EBOR |
M12 |
53:12 |
17 |
A W Parker |
AIRE-E |
M50 |
54:13 |
18 |
Alan Street |
AIRE-E |
M45 |
56:05 |
Colour Standard |
19 |
J Howarth |
AIRE-W |
M13 |
56:16 |
20 |
Lucy Fox |
AIRE-W |
W40 |
60:41 |
21 |
Kimberley Naylor |
EPOC |
W21 |
60:50 |
22 |
Jean Barrett |
AIRE-W |
W60 |
62:34 |
23 |
Susan Carr |
AIRE-E |
W40 |
62:36 |
24 |
Basil Thomson |
AIRE-W |
M65 |
65:00 |
25 |
Belinda Swift |
AIRE-E |
W50 |
66:21 |
26 |
M J Markham |
AIRE-E |
M60 |
67:29 |
27 |
Lisa Watson |
AIRE-E |
W21 |
67:37 |
28 |
A Harbour |
CLARO |
W45 |
71:52 |
29 |
P Stuart |
AIRE-E |
W45 |
72:54 |
30 |
J Murray |
AIRE-E |
W35 |
74:46 |
31 |
Margaret Parker |
AIRE-E |
W50 |
79:12 |
32 |
June Askey |
AIRE-E |
W50 |
87:59 |
33 |
Carol Whitaker |
AIRE-W |
W35 |
92:31 |
34 |
Yvonne McInnes |
AIRE-E |
- |
92:41 |
35 |
S Coulter/R Ladkin |
IND |
M/W21 |
142:27 |
|
A Bowes + 1 |
CLARO |
M21 |
|
Retired |
|
H March |
AIRE-E |
W55 |
|
Retired |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
Martin Checkley |
SYO |
M45 |
45:33 |
2 |
Anna Jagan |
EPOC |
W14 |
47:15 |
3 |
Bill Mathie |
AIRE-E |
- |
47:51 |
4 |
Walter Lewis |
AIRE-E |
M45 |
48:01 |
5 |
Tom Crowther |
AIRE-W |
M60 |
48:40 |
6 |
K Patterson |
AIRE-E |
M40 |
49:34 |
7 |
Todd Oates |
AIRE-W |
M14 |
50:18 |
8 |
Liz Day |
CLARO |
W16 |
51:35 |
9 |
M Sadler |
PFO |
M21 |
52:05 |
10 |
J Mason |
AIRE-E |
M60 |
52:21 |
11 |
D Heath |
SYO |
M35 |
52:35 |
12 |
Brett Villiers |
AIRE-W |
M45 |
53:05 |
13 |
K Gregson |
AIRE-E |
M60 |
53:16 |
14 |
K J Parkinson |
AIRE-E |
M45 |
54:00 |
15 |
Guy Patterson |
AIRE-E |
M40 |
54:24 |
16 |
A Fale |
AIRE-E |
M35 |
54:28 |
17 |
Chris Bell |
CLARO |
M35 |
54:42 |
18 |
K Colbert |
EBOR |
M40 |
55:44 |
19 |
M Thomson |
NOC |
M21 |
57:20 |
20 |
Andy Say |
IND |
M45 |
57:25 |
21 |
M D McShane |
SYO |
M40 |
57:29 |
22 |
Rusell Ellwood |
EBOR |
M14 |
57:38 |
23 |
Andy Oxley |
EPOC |
M21 |
58:00 |
24 |
M Edwards |
PPOC |
M18 |
58:12 |
25 |
Bernard Foster |
AIRE |
M50 |
58:27 |
26 |
P Udris |
EBOR |
M21 |
58:31 |
27 |
Mike Robinson |
AIRE-E |
M50 |
58:55 |
28 |
Pat Villiers |
AIRE-W |
W50 |
59:03 |
29 |
M Wilson |
SYO |
M40 |
60:37 |
30 |
T Ryding |
DEE |
M55 |
61:23 |
31 |
H Gardner |
EPOC |
W14 |
61:28 |
32 |
Jenni Fiander |
SYO |
W40 |
61:58 |
33 |
M Dearden |
HALO |
M45 |
61:59 |
34 |
Jill Smith |
EBOR |
W40 |
63:05 |
35 |
J M Lodge |
EPOC |
M35 |
63:19 |
36 |
John Butler |
HALO |
M50 |
63:30 |
37 |
Pat O'Grady |
SYO |
M60 |
63:40 |
38 |
Unknown |
- |
- |
64:01 |
39 |
Peter Avis |
AIRE-E |
M21 |
64:05 |
40 |
J S Lodge |
IND |
M35 |
64:20 |
41 |
D Harbour |
CLARO |
M55 |
64:32 |
42 |
C Gray |
CLARO |
M21 |
65:49 |
43 |
G Ross |
AIRE-E |
W45 |
66:04 |
44 |
L Hensman |
CLARO |
W45 |
66:56 |
45 |
Sue Robinson |
AIRE-E |
W50 |
67:29 |
46 |
Val Gilleard |
AIRE-W |
W35 |
67:37 |
Colour Standard |
47 |
J Hallsworth |
PPOC |
M18 |
68:52 |
48 |
D R Stansfield |
EPOC |
M50 |
69:18 |
49 |
Jim Harrison |
EBOR |
M45 |
69:53 |
50 |
C March |
AIRE-E |
M55 |
71:43 |
51 |
Swift/McBirnie |
- |
- |
72:36 |
52 |
L Davies |
AIRE-W |
W40 |
72:38 |
53 |
J Barnes |
CLARO |
W50 |
73:14 |
54 |
H Gardner |
LUOC |
W21 |
76:21 |
55 |
Sue Fox |
AIRE-E |
W35 |
76:41 |
56 |
Gill Hunter |
AIRE-W |
W55 |
77:34 |
57 |
Alan Atkinson |
EPOC |
M50 |
77:40 |
58 |
Maggy Kift |
EPOC |
W45 |
77:45 |
59 |
Peter Firth |
NATO |
M50 |
78:01 |
60 |
Ice Man |
IND |
- |
78:28 |
61 |
Barrie Walmsley |
TVOC |
M55 |
78:40 |
62 |
Corinne Roberts |
AIRE-W |
W50 |
80:16 |
63 |
Darren Johnson |
IND |
M35 |
85:50 |
64 |
J Goodair |
EPOC |
W55 |
90:20 |
65 |
E Geaton |
EPOC |
M50 |
93:32 |
66 |
E Stansfield |
EPOC |
W50 |
94:58 |
67 |
M Church |
EPOC |
M70 |
104:18 |
|
S Bowes |
CLARO |
W21 |
79:36 |
Disqualified: m11,12,13 |
|
T Moon |
CLARO |
M45 |
82:11 |
Disqualified: m10 |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
T Tett |
SYO |
M35 |
44:09 |
2 |
Ben Akers |
SYO |
M16 |
46:58 |
3 |
J Kendall |
EBOR |
M14 |
48:42 |
4 |
A Udris |
EBOR |
M21 |
48:58 |
5 |
Simon Wherity |
AIRE-W |
M18 |
52:25 |
6 |
Richard Hensman |
CLARO |
M16 |
53:12 |
7 |
Martyn Broadest |
AIRE-E |
M21 |
53:34 |
8 |
Frank Kew |
AIRE-W |
M45 |
53:36 |
9 |
N Gard |
PSYCHO |
M21 |
54:07 |
10 |
Chris Hardy |
AIRE-E |
M45 |
54:48 |
11 |
Tom Geaton |
EPOC |
M18 |
58:22 |
12 |
S Dearden |
HALO |
M16 |
58:23 |
13 |
M Speake |
EBOR |
M14 |
61:49 |
14 |
Mike Ellwood |
EBOR |
M40 |
61:52 |
15 |
A Barnes |
CLARO |
M55 |
62:45 |
16 |
B Speake |
EBOR |
M55 |
62:57 |
17 |
E Kivisto |
EBOR |
M50 |
62:59 |
18 |
C Best |
SYO |
M50 |
63:24 |
19 |
B Woodley |
AIRE-W |
M21 |
63:42 |
20 |
Liam Corner |
IND |
M21 |
64:04 |
21 |
B Mellor |
EPOC |
M55 |
64:09 |
22 |
Martyn Andrews |
EBOR |
M40 |
64:14 |
23 |
S Ellement |
IND |
M21 |
64:28 |
24 |
I Rowbotham |
CLARO |
M35 |
64:51 |
25 |
A Morgan |
PPOC |
M45 |
65:05 |
26 |
Robert MacDermott |
IND |
M35 |
65:06 |
27 |
R Lupo |
AIRE-E |
M21 |
65:52 |
28 |
G Davies |
- |
M21 |
66:00 |
29 |
Stuart Carlton |
AIRE |
M50 |
66:31 |
30 |
John Brammer |
AIRE |
M35 |
66:34 |
31 |
G Fiander |
SYO |
M40 |
67:12 |
32 |
R Pullen |
PPOC |
M17 |
67:24 |
33 |
Matthew Burden |
AIRE-W |
M14 |
67:28 |
34 |
G Stuart |
AIRE-E |
M40 |
67:41 |
35 |
Mike Calvert |
CLARO |
M55 |
67:53 |
36 |
Richard Freytag |
AIRE-W |
M18 |
67:58 |
37 |
Lindsey King |
AIRE-W |
W35 |
68:17 |
Colour Standard |
38 |
G Hensman |
CLARO |
M45 |
68:43 |
39 |
Josie Willis |
EBOR |
W14 |
68:50 |
40 |
Derek Kennedy |
CLARO |
M21 |
69:34 |
41 |
Rod Shaw |
EPOC |
M55 |
69:49 |
42 |
Peter Oldfield |
AIRE-E |
M45 |
69:51 |
43 |
A Busfield |
AIRE-W |
M18 |
70:40 |
44 |
N Jones |
PFO |
M40 |
70:55 |
45 |
R Waight |
SYO |
M40 |
71:25 |
46 |
David Murrey |
AIRE |
M35 |
71:35 |
47 |
Nat Jones |
AIRE-W |
M16 |
72:25 |
48 |
G Smith |
IND |
M35 |
72:28 |
49 |
A Roberts |
AIRE |
M50 |
72:45 |
50 |
Ron Ryall |
EPOC |
M55 |
73:00 |
51 |
Judith Checkley |
SYO |
W40 |
73:30 |
52 |
B Ellwood |
EBOR |
M16 |
74:18 |
53 |
S Nichols |
EPOC |
M50 |
74:22 |
54 |
Fred Ross |
AIRE |
M50 |
74:47 |
55 |
B Morris |
CLARO |
M35 |
74:55 |
56 |
C Burley |
EPOC |
M60 |
75:36 |
57 |
Joyce Dyas |
AIRE-E |
W35 |
76:05 |
58 |
Neil McInnes |
AIRE-E |
M35 |
76:22 |
59 |
Jim Mitchell |
PFO |
M55 |
78:26 |
60 |
C Brammer |
AIRE |
W21 |
78:47 |
61 |
Guy Goodair |
EPOC |
M60 |
79:10 |
62 |
Sarah Fulwood |
HALO |
W18 |
79:54 |
63 |
Dan Scott |
TOOL |
M21 |
80:45 |
64 |
William Beedham |
PPOC |
M17 |
83:07 |
65 |
C E Smith |
EPOC |
M60 |
84:33 |
66 |
Dave Walton |
AIRE-W |
M45 |
84:35 |
67 |
R Finch |
AIRE-E |
M45 |
86:57 |
68 |
Tim Williamson |
AIRE-E |
M21 |
87:14 |
69 |
P Moore |
LVO |
M21 |
88:51 |
70 |
Arthur Clarke |
CLARO |
M45 |
94:50 |
71 |
Finlay |
- |
M50 |
110:39 |
72 |
D Giles |
EPOC |
M50 |
115:53 |
73 |
Broomhead |
IND |
M35 |
143:20 |
|
H Holmes |
AIRE-W |
M40 |
|
Retired |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Class |
Time |
Comments |
1 |
S Whitehead |
EBOR |
M45 |
71:23 |
2 |
R Last |
AIRE-E |
M35 |
71:27 |
3 |
Andrew Kelly |
CLARO |
M35 |
72:36 |
4 |
Maurice Calvert |
AIRE-W |
M40 |
74:07 |
5 |
Ian Marshall |
AIRE-E |
M35 |
74:41 |
6 |
Steve Wilson |
PFO |
M21 |
76:04 |
7 |
A Wood |
AIRE-W |
M45 |
76:47 |
8 |
Peter Fullwood |
HALO |
M11 |
77:03 |
9 |
Pete Jones |
AIRE-W |
M40 |
77:23 |
10 |
Tony Carlyle |
AIRE-W |
M45 |
77:31 |
11 |
Dave Chapman |
AIRE-E |
M40 |
77:43 |
12 |
David Day |
CLARO |
M45 |
82:25 |
13 |
Tim Boden |
AIRE-W |
M21 |
83:15 |
14 |
David Shelley |
AIRE-W |
M45 |
83:49 |
15 |
Martyn Gill |
AIRE-W |
M45 |
85:01 |
16 |
W Mason |
MDOC |
M21 |
85:24 |
17 |
J Fullwood |
HALO |
M45 |
85:53 |
18 |
Rob King |
AIRE-W |
M35 |
86:08 |
19 |
M Loftus |
AIRE |
M21 |
87:53 |
20 |
J Golton |
EBOR |
M55 |
88:39 |
21 |
J Ashton |
PFO |
M45 |
89:09 |
22 |
French |
SYO |
- |
92:03 |
23 |
M Selby |
AIRE |
M35 |
92:07 |
Colour Standard |
24 |
Kevane |
IND |
M35 |
107:37 |
25 |
F Appleton |
CLARO |
M50 |
111:05 |
26 |
Hargreaves |
- |
- |
112:12 |
27 |
M Cottam |
SYO |
M50 |
128:31 |
|
G Fox Kelly |
EPOC |
M40 |
|
Retired |