Please contact Chris Burden, Fixtures Secretary on 01274 583853

or here ,

if you can help to fill some of the vacancies.

 

Click here  to see the Helper Teams list (you will need to login as an Aire member).

Event types: Major=Level A, National=Level B,  Regional=Level C,  Local=Level D

Airienteers Race Planner:                                                                         Last updated: 17 August 2019

Date

Venue

Event

Organiser

Planner

Controller or Co-ordinator

SI Manager

Helper
Team

20/8/19

Tuesday

Bradford GS & Lister Park

Regional – Race the Castles

Evening Sprint

David Alcock

Leon Foster/

Chris Burden

Tony Carlyle/

Robert Gatenby

David Williams

2

7/9/19

Colton & Temple Newsam

Regional

Fat Rascal Sprint

Graham Stuart

Andy Hobson

Martyn Broadest

Liz Davies & David Williams

3

8/9/19

Leeds

Regional                         

Fat Rascal Urban

Sue Stevens

Robert Gatenby

Chris Mackenzie (CLOK)

 Liz Davies

1

12/10/19

Holt Park

Local AGM Event

Vacancy

 

 

 

30/10/19

Danefield

Local Night Score League

Will Patterson

 

 

 

 

6/11/19

Bingley *

Local Night Score League

Julie Mair

 

 

 

13/11/19

Hall Park & Hunger Hills

Local Night Score League

Graeme Tiffany

 

 

 

20/11/19

Riddlesden *

Local Night Score League

Robert Gatenby

 

 

 

27/11/19

Temple Newsam

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

1/12/19

Shipley Glen

Regional

Vacancy

Will Patterson

 Peter Jones

 Pete Jones

2

4/12/19

Morley *

Local Night Score League

Guy Patterson

 

 

 

11/12/19

Buck Wood

Local Night Score League

David Alcock

 

 

 

18/12/19

Pudsey *

Local Night Score League

Leon Foster

 

 

 

1/1/20

tba

Local New Years Day Score

Vacancy

 

 

 

5/1/20

Bramley Fall

Regional Middle Distance

Ken Patterson

Tim Patterson

 

 

3

8/1/20

Burley Park

Local Winter Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

15/1/20

 

Meanwood Park

Local Winter Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

22/1/20

Rawdon

Local Winter Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

25/1/20

Middleton Woods

Regional Night

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

 

29/1/20

Northcliffe

Local Winter Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

5/2/20

Greengates

Local Winter Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

12/2/20

Esholt

Local Winter Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

16/2/20

Harden Moor

Regional

Yorkshire Superleague

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 Pete Jones

1

19/2/20

Bramley Fall

Local Winter Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

26/2/20

Bramley

Local Winter Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

22/4/20

 

Local Spring Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

29/4/20

 

Local Spring Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

6/5/20

 

Local Spring Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

13/5/20

 

Local Spring Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

17/5/20

Middleton Park

Regional incl YHOA Schools

Vacancy

Chris Burden

 

 

2

20/5/20

 

Local Spring Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

27/5/20

 

Local Spring Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

6/6 or 13/6 or 18/7

 

Local Club Championships & Picnic

Vacancy

 

 

 

10/6/20

 

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

17/6/20

 

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

24/6/20

 

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

1/7/20

 

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

4/7/20

High Royds

Fat Rascal Chasing Sprint

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

3

5/7/20

Guiseley

Fat Rascal Urban

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

1

8/7/20

 

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

15/7/20

 

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

12/9/20

Conistone South

National

Dales Weekend

Vacancy

Richard Foster

 

 

2

13/9/20

Kilnsey South

National

Dales Weekend

Yorkshire Superleague

Vacancy

Peter Jones

 

 Pete Jones

3

10/10/20

 

Local AGM Event

 

 

 

 

 

28/10/20

Crossgates

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

4/11/20

Primrose Valley

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

11/11/20

Shadwell

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

15/11/20

Morley

Regional Urban

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

1

18/11/20

Adel Woods

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

25/11/20

Wrose Brow

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

2/12/20

Hirst Wood

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

9/12/20

Gledhow

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

13/12/20

Esholt

Regional

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

2

16/12/20

Chapel Allerton

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

Jan 2021

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

2021

 

Regional Night Event

 

 

 

 

 

14/3/2021

Flasby Fell?

Regional

Compass Sport Cup Heat

 

 

 

 

 

16/5/21/

19/20 Sep available

Feizor/Ilkley??

National MD or Regional Urban

Dales T&C Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

17/5/21

Monk’s Road ?

National

Dales T&C Weekend/YHOA Championships

 

 

 

 

 

20/6/21

Leeds University

British Sprint Championships

 

 

 

 

 

July 21

 

Fat Rascal Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

Autumn?Winter 2021

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

2022

 

National ?

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 2023 (Sep??)

 

British Middle Champs? (NC W/E)

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 2023 (Sep??)

Kilnsey South

National  Northern Championships

With Claro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 [CB1]