Please contact Chris Burden, Fixtures Secretary on 01274 583853

or here ,

if you can help to fill some of the vacancies.

 

Click here  to see the Helper Teams list (you will need to login as an Aire member).

Event types: Major=Level A, National=Level B,  Regional=Level C,  Local=Level D

Airienteers Race Planner:                                                                         Last updated: 30 January 2019

Date

Venue

Event

Organiser

Planner

Controller or Co-ordinator

SI Manager

Helper
Team

13/2/19

Baildon Moor

Local Night Score League

Robert Bumstead

 

 

 

16/2/19

Ilkley Moor

Northern Nights and YHOA Night Regional

David Bowman

Richard Foster

David Day (Claro)

Liz Davies & Richard Foster

 

20/2/19

Adel Village

Local Night Score League

Will Patterson

 

 

 

27/2/19

Saltaire *

Local Night Score League

Julie Mair

 

 

 

3/3/19

Ilkley Moor

Regional 50th Anniversary Event

Tony Thornley

Roger Lott

Tony Carlyle

David Williams & Pete Jones

3

24/4/19

Beckett Park

Local Spring Sprint League

Jake Lodge

 

 

 

1/5/19

Bowling Park

Local Spring Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

4/5/19

Bradford University

Sprint/ National Team Sprint

Davey Averil (EPOC)

Leon Foster

Mike Ridealgh

(EBOR)

 

 

5/5/19

Arncliffe

Major BOC

Dave Shelley

Guy Patterson

David Alcock

Michael Chopping

(RAFO)

 

 

6/5/19

Middleton Park

Major BRC

Chris Burden

Graham Stuart

Richard Payne (EPOC)

Paul Taylor

(CLOK)

 

 

8/5/19

Cliffe Castle & Devonshire Park

Local Spring Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

11/519

Wetherby

Local Junior Cross Country

Simon Martland

 

 

 

15/5/19

Gilstead Edge

Local Spring Sprint League

Andy Hobson

 

 

 

18/5/19

Nunroyd Park

Local Junior Cross Country

Simon Martland

 

 

 

22/5/19

Adel Village

Local Spring Sprint League

Will Patterson

 

 

 

29/5/19

Gledhow Valley

Local Spring Sprint League

David Williams

 

 

 

8/6/19

Bowling Park

Local Junior Cross Country

Simon Martland

 

 

 

12/6/19

Woodhouse Ridge

Local Summer Sprint League

Peter Jones

 

 

 

19/6/19

Colton

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

22/6/19

Horsforth Hall Park

Local Junior Cross Country

Simon Martland

 

 

 

26/6/19

Cottingley (Leeds)

Local Summer Sprint League

Richard Foster

 

 

 

3/7/19

Miles Hill

Local Summer Sprint League

Alice Leake

 

 

 

6/7/19

Lower Baildon

Regional Urban

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

Pete Jones & Chris Mackenzie

1

10/7/19

Holt Park

Local Summer Sprint League

Angie & Nigel Hulley

 

 

 

17/7/19

Weetwood

Local Summer Sprint League

Ian Furlong

 

 

 

20/8/19

Tuesday

Bradford GS & Lister Park

Regional – Race the Castles

Evening Sprint

David Alcock

Leon Foster/

Chris Burden

 

SI required

2

7/9/19

Leeds University & Woodhouse Moor

Regional

Fat Rascal Sprint

Sue Stevens

Andy Hobson

Chris Mackenzie (CLOK)

 

3

8/9/19

Leeds

Regional                          Fat Rascal Urban

Sue Stevens

Robert Gatenby

Chris Mackenzie (CLOK)

 

1

12/10/19

Holt Park

Local AGM Event

Vacancy

 

 

 

30/10/19

Danefield

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

 

6/11/19

Bingley *

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

13/11/19

Bramley Fall

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

20/11/19

Riddlesdon *

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

27/11/19

Temple Newsam

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

1/12/19

Shipley Glen

Regional

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

2

4/12/19

Morley *

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

11/12/19

Buck Wood

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

18/12/19

Pudsey *

Local Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

1/1/20

tba

Local New Years Day Score

Vacancy

 

 

 

5/1/20

Park Wood & Black Carr or Bramley Fall

Regional

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

3

25/1/20

Middleton Woods

Regional Night

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

 

16/2/20

Harden Moor

Regional

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

1

17/5/20

Middleton Park

Regional incl YHOA Schools

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

2

4/7/20

High Royds

Fat Rascal Chasing Sprint

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

3

5/7/20

Guiseley

Fat Rascal Urban

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

1

12/9/20

Conistone South

National

Dales Weekend

Vacancy

Richard Foster

 

 

2

13/9/20

Kilnsey South

National

Dales Weekend

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

3

15/11/20

Morley

Regional Urban

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

1

13/12/20

Esholt

Regional

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

2

2021

Penistone Hill ?

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

2021

Flasby Fell ?

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

16/5/21

Feizor??

National MD

Dales Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

17/5/21

Monk’s Road

National

Dales Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

2021

Danefield ?

Regional