Please contact Chris Burden, Fixtures Secretary on 01274 583853

or here ,

if you can help to fill some of the vacancies.

 

Click here  to see the Helper Teams list (you will need to login as an Aire member).

Event types: Major=Level A, National=Level B,  Regional=Level C,  Local=Level D

Aire  Future Race Planner                                                                                                  Updated 7 March 2020

Date

Venue

Event

Organiser

Planner

Controller or Co-ordinator

SI Manager

Helper
Team

28/3/20

Horsforth Hall Park

Local Saturday Introductory Series

David Williams

Simon Martland 

 

 

 

22/4/20

King Alfred’s Seat

Local Spring Sprint League

Andrew Kelly

 

 

 

26/4/20

Danefield

Local Saturday Introductory Series

David Williams

Simon Martland

 

 

 

29/4/20

Chellow Dean

Local Spring Sprint League

Andy Hobson

 

 

 

6/5/20

Ireland Wood

Local Spring Sprint League

Peter Haines

 

 

 

13/5/20

Colton

Local Spring Sprint League

David Bowman

 

 

 

17/5/20

Middleton Park

Regional incl YHOA Schools

Guy Patterson

Chris Burden

Neil Conway 

 David Williams

2

20/5/20

Rothwell Country Park

Local Spring Sprint League

Andrew Stemp

 

 

 

27/5/20

Dawson Wood

Local Spring Sprint League

Pete Jones

 

 

 

30/5/20

Riverside Gardens, Ilkley

Local Saturday Introductory Series

David Williams

Simon Martland

 

 

 

10/6/20

Killingbeck Fields or Potternewton Park

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

17/6/20

Cow & Calf

Local Summer Sprint League

Robert Gatenby

 

 

 

24/6/20

Little London

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

27/6/20

Meanwood Park

Local Saturday Introductory Series

 David Williams           

Simon Martland

 

 

 

1/7/20

Myrtle Park

Local Summer Sprint League

Vacancy

 

 

 

4/7/20

Haworth & Penistone Hill

Fat Rascal Chasing Sprint

incorporating Club Championships & Picnic

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

 

3

5/7/20

Guiseley

Fat Rascal Urban

Judith Powell

Martyn Broadest

 

Dave Murgatroyd

1

8/7/20

Holbeck

Local Summer Sprint League

Richard Foster

 

 

 

15/7/20

Roundhay Park

Local Summer Sprint League

Ian Furlong

 

 

 

12/9/20

Conistone North

National

Dales Weekend

Liz Davies

Peter Jones

Richard Payne (EPOC) 

 David Williams

2

13/9/20

Conistone South

National

Dales Weekend

Yorkshire Superleague

Natasha Conway

Richard Foster

Steve Whitehead (EBOR) 

 Pete Jones

3

26/9/20

Nunroyd Park

Local Saturday Introductory Series

David Williams 

Simon Martland 

 

 

 

10/10/20

 

Local AGM Event

Vacancy 

 

 

 

28/10/20

Crossgates

Local Autumn Night Score League

Vacancy 

 

 

 

31/10/20

Middleton Woods, Ilkley

Local Saturday Introductory Series

David Williams 

Simon Martland 

 

 

 

4/11/20

Primrose Valley

Local Autumn Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

11/11/20

Shadwell

Local Autumn Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

15/11/20

Morley

Regional Urban

Guy Patterson

Vacancy

 

 

1

18/11/20

Adel Woods

Local Autumn Night Score League

Angie & Nigel Hulley

 

 

 

25/11/20

Wrose Brow

Local Autumn Night Score League

Vacancy

 

 

 

2/12/20

Baildon Moor

Local Autumn Night Score League

 

Vacancy

 

 

 

9/12/20

Gledhow

Local Autumn Night Score League

Richard Foster

 

 

 

13/12/20

Esholt

Regional

Angie & Nigel Hulley

Rob Gatenby

Jack Cooper 

 

2

16/12/20

Chapel Allerton

Local Autumn Night Score League

Richard Edwards 

 

 

 

1/1/21

 

New Year’s Day Score

 

 

 

 

 

6/1/21

Woodhouse Ridge

Local Winter Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

10/1/21

Buck Wood

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

13/1/21

Little London

Local Winter Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

20/1/21

Golden Acre Park

Local Winter Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

27/1/21

Burley in Wharfedale

Local Winter Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

30/1/21

Hirst Wood & Shipley Glen

Regional Night Event

 

 

 

 

 

3/2/21

Nunroyd Park/Guiseley

Local Winter Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

10/2/21

Thornton

Local Winter Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

17/2/21

Becketts Park

Local Winter Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

24/2/21

Headingley

Local Winter Night Score League

 

 

 

 

 

28/3/21

Danefield

Regional tbc

 

 

 

 

 

16/5/21

Calverley

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

20/6/21

Leeds University

British Sprint Championships

Graham Stuart 

Richard Foster 

 

 

 

17/7/21

Cottingley/Beeston Hill

Fat Rascal Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

18/7/21

Otley

Fat Rascal Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

4/9/21

Silsden

Regional Urban

Dales T&C Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

5/9/21

Malham Moor

National

Dales T&C Weekend/YHOA Championships

Guy Patterson 

 

 

 

 

14/11/21

Roundhay Park

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

19/2/22

Ilkley Moor

British Night Champs

 

 

 

 

 

20/2/22

Ilkley & Burley Moors

National

 

 

 

 

 

13/3/22

Flasby Fell 

Regional Compass Sport Heat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regional YHOA Middle Distance Champs.

 

 

 

 

 

15-17 July 2022

Leeds Sprint Weekend

Regional

Richard Foster

 

 

 

 

Sep 2022

Langstrothsdale Chase

National Dales Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

Sep 2022

Attermire

National Dales Weekend

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 2023 Apr-May

 

British Middle Champs? (NC W/E)

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 2023 Apr-May

Kilnsey South

Regional  Northern Championships

With Claro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 [CB1]